Aphelios ARAM Build

Items, runes and skill order from ARAM games, patch 26.20. What players build on Aphelios in ARAM, read from real games on the Howling Abyss: items, runes, spells, starting items and skill order, with Aphelios's ARAM balance changes and how the build differs from Summoner's Rift.

The build icons need JavaScript; the tables in the guide below work without it.

Updated October 14, 2026 · By LOLValue Team

Best Aphelios ARAM Build in 26.20

The most built Aphelios ARAM build in patch 26.20 is Infinity Edge, Runaan's Hurricane and The Collector, with Lethal Tempo and Flash and Ghost: it wins 66.7% of its 9 games. Most Aphelios players start with Boots and Serrated Dirk and max Q > W > E. Over all 33 ARAM games we read this patch, Aphelios wins 42.4%.

Most built Aphelios ARAM core items
ItemsPick rateWin rateGames
Infinity Edge + Runaan's Hurricane + The Collector27.3%66.7%9
Infinity Edge + Lord Dominik's Regards + The Collector12.1%25.0%4
Infinity Edge + Yun Tal Wildarrows + The Collector6.1%50.0%2
Most built Aphelios ARAM items
ItemPick rateWin rateGames
Infinity Edge81.8%37.0%27
The Collector75.8%48.0%25
Runaan's Hurricane48.5%56.3%16
Lord Dominik's Regards48.5%25.0%16
Yun Tal Wildarrows24.2%50.0%8
Bloodthirster24.2%37.5%8
Immortal Shieldbow12.1%100.0%4
Blade of The Ruined King12.1%25.0%4
Most built Aphelios ARAM boots
ItemPick rateWin rateGames
Berserker's Greaves84.8%42.9%28
Gluttonous Greaves9.1%33.3%3
Boots of Swiftness3.0%0.0%1
Most bought Aphelios ARAM starting items
ItemsPick rateWin rateGames
Boots + Serrated Dirk51.5%47.1%17
B. F. Sword18.2%33.3%6
Long Sword + Pickaxe12.1%50.0%4
Aphelios ARAM skill max order
Skill max orderPick rateWin rateGames
Q > W > E60.6%40.0%20
Q > E > W27.3%44.4%9
Most used Aphelios ARAM keystones
KeystonePick rateWin rateGames
Lethal Tempo51.5%47.1%17
Press the Attack33.3%45.5%11
Conqueror12.1%25.0%4
Most used Aphelios ARAM rune page
RunesPick rateWin rateGames
Lethal Tempo · Presence of Mind · Legend: Bloodline · Coup de Grace · Taste of Blood · Treasure Hunter36.4%50.0%12
Most used Aphelios ARAM summoner spells
Summoner spellsPick rateWin rateGames
Flash + Ghost75.8%48.0%25
Flash + Mark6.1%50.0%2

More on Aphelios: Aphelios build · Aphelios counters · Aphelios skins

Aphelios ARAM Balance Changes

Aphelios's ARAM balance changes: no balance changes. Riot adjusts some champions for ARAM only, to balance them for the mode's single lane; the changes don't apply on Summoner's Rift.

Aphelios has no ARAM balance changes: it plays in ARAM exactly as on Summoner's Rift.

Is Aphelios Good in ARAM?

Aphelios is C tier in ARAM in patch 26.20, 133 of the 167 champions with enough ARAM games for a tier. The ARAM tier list ranks champions by win rate, pulled toward 50% when they have few games, and a little by how often they are picked.

Aphelios ARAM Build vs Summoner's Rift

The items Aphelios players build more and less in ARAM than in ranked Summoner's Rift games (Master+), by the share of games each item is finished in. Only differences of 10 points or more are listed.

Items Aphelios builds more in ARAM
ItemBuilt in ARAMBuilt on Summoner's Rift
Runaan's Hurricane48%19%
The Collector76%50%
Yun Tal Wildarrows24%under 10%
Bloodthirster24%under 10%
Items Aphelios builds less in ARAM
ItemBuilt in ARAMBuilt on Summoner's Rift
Stormrazorunder 9%30%
Hexoptics C449%27%

Where the Aphelios ARAM Data Comes From

The build comes from real ARAM games read through the Riot Games API. For every Aphelios player we keep the final items, runes and summoner spells and, from the game's timeline, the items bought in the first 90 seconds and the order the abilities were leveled; games under 5 minutes are left out. A build is shown from 15 games. The full method is on the LoL ARAM builds page.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the best Aphelios ARAM build?

The build at the top of this page: the items, runes and summoner spells most Aphelios players use in ARAM games of patch 26.20, with the win rate and games of each choice.

Does Aphelios have ARAM balance changes?

In ARAM Aphelios has: no balance changes. The changes only apply on the Howling Abyss.

Is Aphelios good in ARAM?

The ARAM tier list ranks Aphelios against every champion with enough ARAM games this patch, by win rate and pick rate. The tier and its place are in the section above once Aphelios has enough games.

What does Aphelios start with in ARAM?

The starting items table above lists what Aphelios players buy in the first 90 seconds of their ARAM games, potions left out, with how often each start is bought.

LoL ARAM builds for every champion · LoL champion builds · LoL counters · All LoL champions

LOLValue isn't endorsed by Riot Games and doesn't reflect the views or opinions of Riot Games or anyone officially involved in producing or managing Riot Games properties. Riot Games and all associated properties are trademarks or registered trademarks of Riot Games, Inc. Builds are counted from ARAM games read through the Riot Games API; ARAM balance changes come from lolstaticdata, built from the League of Legends Wiki.