Corki ARAM Build
Items, runes and skill order from ARAM games, patch 26.20. What players build on Corki in ARAM, read from real games on the Howling Abyss: items, runes, spells, starting items and skill order, with Corki's ARAM balance changes and how the build differs from Summoner's Rift.
The build icons need JavaScript; the tables in the guide below work without it.
Updated October 14, 2026 · By LOLValue Team
Best Corki ARAM Build in 26.20
The most built Corki ARAM build in patch 26.20 is Infinity Edge, Trinity Force and The Collector, with Hail of Blades and Flash and Mark: it wins 55.6% of its 9 games. Most Corki players start with Sheen and Tear of the Goddess and max Q > E > W. Over all 58 ARAM games we read this patch, Corki wins 53.4%.
| Items | Pick rate | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| Infinity Edge + Trinity Force + The Collector | 15.5% | 55.6% | 9 |
| Infinity Edge + Essence Reaver + The Collector | 10.3% | 66.7% | 6 |
| Infinity Edge + Lord Dominik's Regards + The Collector | 10.3% | 66.7% | 6 |
| Item | Pick rate | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Collector | 75.9% | 52.3% | 44 |
| Infinity Edge | 62.1% | 58.3% | 36 |
| Trinity Force | 51.7% | 50.0% | 30 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 36.2% | 57.1% | 21 |
| Essence Reaver | 22.4% | 69.2% | 13 |
| Rapid Firecannon | 13.8% | 50.0% | 8 |
| Bloodthirster | 12.1% | 28.6% | 7 |
| Immortal Shieldbow | 5.2% | 33.3% | 3 |
| Item | Pick rate | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mercury's Treads | 24.1% | 57.1% | 14 |
| Berserker's Greaves | 20.7% | 50.0% | 12 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 19.0% | 54.5% | 11 |
| Items | Pick rate | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheen + Tear of the Goddess | 50.0% | 51.7% | 29 |
| Tear of the Goddess + Serrated Dirk | 15.5% | 44.4% | 9 |
| Long Sword + Sheen | 6.9% | 50.0% | 4 |
| Skill max order | Pick rate | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q > E > W | 77.6% | 55.6% | 45 |
| E > Q > W | 13.8% | 50.0% | 8 |
| Keystone | Pick rate | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hail of Blades | 31.0% | 55.6% | 18 |
| Dark Harvest | 29.3% | 64.7% | 17 |
| First Strike | 17.2% | 40.0% | 10 |
| Runes | Pick rate | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hail of Blades · Taste of Blood · Grisly Mementos · Treasure Hunter · Coup de Grace · Presence of Mind | 25.9% | 60.0% | 15 |
| Summoner spells | Pick rate | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flash + Mark | 43.1% | 64.0% | 25 |
| Flash + Ghost | 19.0% | 45.5% | 11 |
More on Corki: Corki build · Corki counters · Corki skins
Corki ARAM Balance Changes
Corki's ARAM balance changes: -10% damage taken. Riot adjusts some champions for ARAM only, to balance them for the mode's single lane; the changes don't apply on Summoner's Rift.
| Change | Value |
|---|---|
| Damage taken | -10% |
Is Corki Good in ARAM?
Corki is S tier in ARAM in patch 26.20, 20 of the 167 champions with enough ARAM games for a tier. The ARAM tier list ranks champions by win rate, pulled toward 50% when they have few games, and a little by how often they are picked.
Corki ARAM Build vs Summoner's Rift
The items Corki players build more and less in ARAM than in ranked Summoner's Rift games (Master+), by the share of games each item is finished in. Only differences of 10 points or more are listed.
| Item | Built in ARAM | Built on Summoner's Rift |
|---|---|---|
| The Collector | 76% | 54% |
| Item | Built in ARAM | Built on Summoner's Rift |
|---|---|---|
| Essence Reaver | 22% | 53% |
| Hexoptics C44 | under 3% | 16% |
Where the Corki ARAM Data Comes From
The build comes from real ARAM games read through the Riot Games API. For every Corki player we keep the final items, runes and summoner spells and, from the game's timeline, the items bought in the first 90 seconds and the order the abilities were leveled; games under 5 minutes are left out. A build is shown from 15 games. The full method is on the LoL ARAM builds page.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the best Corki ARAM build?
The build at the top of this page: the items, runes and summoner spells most Corki players use in ARAM games of patch 26.20, with the win rate and games of each choice.
Does Corki have ARAM balance changes?
In ARAM Corki has: -10% damage taken. The changes only apply on the Howling Abyss.
Is Corki good in ARAM?
The ARAM tier list ranks Corki against every champion with enough ARAM games this patch, by win rate and pick rate. The tier and its place are in the section above once Corki has enough games.
What does Corki start with in ARAM?
The starting items table above lists what Corki players buy in the first 90 seconds of their ARAM games, potions left out, with how often each start is bought.
LoL ARAM builds for every champion · LoL champion builds · LoL counters · All LoL champions
LOLValue isn't endorsed by Riot Games and doesn't reflect the views or opinions of Riot Games or anyone officially involved in producing or managing Riot Games properties. Riot Games and all associated properties are trademarks or registered trademarks of Riot Games, Inc. Builds are counted from ARAM games read through the Riot Games API; ARAM balance changes come from lolstaticdata, built from the League of Legends Wiki.