Lucian ARAM Build

Items, runes and skill order from ARAM games, patch 26.20. What players build on Lucian in ARAM, read from real games on the Howling Abyss: items, runes, spells, starting items and skill order, with Lucian's ARAM balance changes and how the build differs from Summoner's Rift.

The build icons need JavaScript; the tables in the guide below work without it.

Updated October 14, 2026 · By LOLValue Team

Best Lucian ARAM Build in 26.20

The most built Lucian ARAM build in patch 26.20 is Infinity Edge, Essence Reaver and Navori Flickerblade, with Press the Attack and Flash and Heal: it wins 23.1% of its 13 games. Most Lucian players start with Long Sword and Sheen and max Q > E > W. Over all 92 ARAM games we read this patch, Lucian wins 47.8%.

Most built Lucian ARAM core items
ItemsPick rateWin rateGames
Infinity Edge + Essence Reaver + Navori Flickerblade14.1%23.1%13
Infinity Edge + Navori Flickerblade + The Collector6.5%100.0%6
Lord Dominik's Regards + Essence Reaver + Navori Flickerblade5.4%20.0%5
Most built Lucian ARAM items
ItemPick rateWin rateGames
Infinity Edge73.9%47.1%68
Essence Reaver57.6%43.4%53
The Collector54.3%56.0%50
Navori Flickerblade47.8%50.0%44
Lord Dominik's Regards39.1%38.9%36
Bloodthirster34.8%50.0%32
Blade of The Ruined King22.8%52.4%21
Mortal Reminder13.0%66.7%12
Most built Lucian ARAM boots
ItemPick rateWin rateGames
Berserker's Greaves55.4%52.9%51
Gluttonous Greaves14.1%46.2%13
Mercury's Treads8.7%62.5%8
Most bought Lucian ARAM starting items
ItemsPick rateWin rateGames
Long Sword + Sheen30.4%39.3%28
Long Sword + Pickaxe15.2%42.9%14
B. F. Sword8.7%100.0%8
Lucian ARAM skill max order
Skill max orderPick rateWin rateGames
Q > E > W85.9%49.4%79
Q > W > E8.7%50.0%8
Most used Lucian ARAM keystones
KeystonePick rateWin rateGames
Press the Attack82.6%47.4%76
First Strike10.9%50.0%10
Electrocute3.3%33.3%3
Most used Lucian ARAM rune page
RunesPick rateWin rateGames
Press the Attack · Presence of Mind · Legend: Alacrity · Coup de Grace · Taste of Blood · Treasure Hunter58.7%50.0%54
Most used Lucian ARAM summoner spells
Summoner spellsPick rateWin rateGames
Flash + Heal37.0%55.9%34
Flash + Ghost25.0%47.8%23

More on Lucian: Lucian build · Lucian counters · Lucian skins

Lucian ARAM Balance Changes

Lucian's ARAM balance changes: +5% damage dealt, -5% damage taken, +20% tenacity and +10 ability haste. Riot adjusts some champions for ARAM only, to balance them for the mode's single lane; the changes don't apply on Summoner's Rift.

Lucian ARAM balance changes
ChangeValue
Damage dealt+5%
Damage taken-5%
Tenacity+20%
Ability haste+10

Is Lucian Good in ARAM?

Lucian is B tier in ARAM in patch 26.20, 97 of the 167 champions with enough ARAM games for a tier. The ARAM tier list ranks champions by win rate, pulled toward 50% when they have few games, and a little by how often they are picked.

Lucian ARAM Build vs Summoner's Rift

The items Lucian players build more and less in ARAM than in ranked Summoner's Rift games (Master+), by the share of games each item is finished in. Only differences of 10 points or more are listed.

Items Lucian builds more in ARAM
ItemBuilt in ARAMBuilt on Summoner's Rift
The Collector54%17%
Bloodthirster35%5%
Blade of The Ruined King23%under 4%
Items Lucian builds less in ARAM
ItemBuilt in ARAMBuilt on Summoner's Rift
Essence Reaver58%89%
Navori Flickerblade48%76%

Where the Lucian ARAM Data Comes From

The build comes from real ARAM games read through the Riot Games API. For every Lucian player we keep the final items, runes and summoner spells and, from the game's timeline, the items bought in the first 90 seconds and the order the abilities were leveled; games under 5 minutes are left out. A build is shown from 15 games. The full method is on the LoL ARAM builds page.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the best Lucian ARAM build?

The build at the top of this page: the items, runes and summoner spells most Lucian players use in ARAM games of patch 26.20, with the win rate and games of each choice.

Does Lucian have ARAM balance changes?

In ARAM Lucian has: +5% damage dealt, -5% damage taken, +20% tenacity and +10 ability haste. The changes only apply on the Howling Abyss.

Is Lucian good in ARAM?

The ARAM tier list ranks Lucian against every champion with enough ARAM games this patch, by win rate and pick rate. The tier and its place are in the section above once Lucian has enough games.

What does Lucian start with in ARAM?

The starting items table above lists what Lucian players buy in the first 90 seconds of their ARAM games, potions left out, with how often each start is bought.

LoL ARAM builds for every champion · LoL champion builds · LoL counters · All LoL champions

LOLValue isn't endorsed by Riot Games and doesn't reflect the views or opinions of Riot Games or anyone officially involved in producing or managing Riot Games properties. Riot Games and all associated properties are trademarks or registered trademarks of Riot Games, Inc. Builds are counted from ARAM games read through the Riot Games API; ARAM balance changes come from lolstaticdata, built from the League of Legends Wiki.