Milio ARAM Build

Items, runes and skill order from ARAM games, patch 26.20. What players build on Milio in ARAM, read from real games on the Howling Abyss: items, runes, spells, starting items and skill order, with Milio's ARAM balance changes and how the build differs from Summoner's Rift.

The build icons need JavaScript; the tables in the guide below work without it.

Updated October 14, 2026 · By LOLValue Team

Best Milio ARAM Build in 26.20

The most built Milio ARAM build in patch 26.20 is Shadowflame, Stormsurge and Luden's Echo, with Summon Aery and Exhaust and Flash: it wins 50.0% of its 2 games. Most Milio players start with Tear of the Goddess and Bandleglass Mirror and max Q > W > E. Over all 26 ARAM games we read this patch, Milio wins 50.0%.

Most built Milio ARAM core items
ItemsPick rateWin rateGames
Shadowflame + Stormsurge + Luden's Echo7.7%50.0%2
Shurelya's Battlesong + Ardent Censer + Moonstone Renewer7.7%50.0%2
Ardent Censer + Moonstone Renewer + Echoes of Helia7.7%50.0%2
Most built Milio ARAM items
ItemPick rateWin rateGames
Ardent Censer50.0%61.5%13
Moonstone Renewer50.0%53.8%13
Luden's Echo46.2%41.7%12
Stormsurge26.9%42.9%7
Echoes of Helia23.1%66.7%6
Redemption15.4%50.0%4
Rabadon's Deathcap15.4%50.0%4
Staff of Flowing Water11.5%66.7%3
Most built Milio ARAM boots
ItemPick rateWin rateGames
Ionian Boots of Lucidity61.5%50.0%16
Sorcerer's Shoes23.1%50.0%6
Mercury's Treads3.8%0.0%1
Most bought Milio ARAM starting items
ItemsPick rateWin rateGames
Tear of the Goddess + Bandleglass Mirror42.3%54.5%11
Lost Chapter38.5%40.0%10
Boots + Bandleglass Mirror7.7%0.0%2
Milio ARAM skill max order
Skill max orderPick rateWin rateGames
Q > W > E42.3%45.5%11
W > E > Q30.8%62.5%8
Most used Milio ARAM keystones
KeystonePick rateWin rateGames
Summon Aery53.8%50.0%14
Arcane Comet42.3%45.5%11
Stormraider's Surge3.8%100.0%1
Most used Milio ARAM rune page
RunesPick rateWin rateGames
Arcane Comet · Manaflow Band · Transcendence · Scorch · Coup de Grace · Presence of Mind30.8%50.0%8
Most used Milio ARAM summoner spells
Summoner spellsPick rateWin rateGames
Exhaust + Flash61.5%56.3%16
Flash + 1315.4%50.0%4

More on Milio: Milio build · Milio counters · Milio skins

Milio ARAM Balance Changes

Milio's ARAM balance changes: -5% healing and -10% shielding. Riot adjusts some champions for ARAM only, to balance them for the mode's single lane; the changes don't apply on Summoner's Rift.

Milio ARAM balance changes
ChangeValue
Healing-5%
Shielding-10%

Is Milio Good in ARAM?

Milio is B tier in ARAM in patch 26.20, 94 of the 167 champions with enough ARAM games for a tier. The ARAM tier list ranks champions by win rate, pulled toward 50% when they have few games, and a little by how often they are picked.

Milio ARAM Build vs Summoner's Rift

The items Milio players build more and less in ARAM than in ranked Summoner's Rift games (Master+), by the share of games each item is finished in. Only differences of 10 points or more are listed.

Items Milio builds more in ARAM
ItemBuilt in ARAMBuilt on Summoner's Rift
Luden's Echo46%under 3%
Stormsurge27%under 3%
Rabadon's Deathcap15%under 3%
Items Milio builds less in ARAM
ItemBuilt in ARAMBuilt on Summoner's Rift
Echoes of Helia23%51%
Moonstone Renewer50%62%

Where the Milio ARAM Data Comes From

The build comes from real ARAM games read through the Riot Games API. For every Milio player we keep the final items, runes and summoner spells and, from the game's timeline, the items bought in the first 90 seconds and the order the abilities were leveled; games under 5 minutes are left out. A build is shown from 15 games. The full method is on the LoL ARAM builds page.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the best Milio ARAM build?

The build at the top of this page: the items, runes and summoner spells most Milio players use in ARAM games of patch 26.20, with the win rate and games of each choice.

Does Milio have ARAM balance changes?

In ARAM Milio has: -5% healing and -10% shielding. The changes only apply on the Howling Abyss.

Is Milio good in ARAM?

The ARAM tier list ranks Milio against every champion with enough ARAM games this patch, by win rate and pick rate. The tier and its place are in the section above once Milio has enough games.

What does Milio start with in ARAM?

The starting items table above lists what Milio players buy in the first 90 seconds of their ARAM games, potions left out, with how often each start is bought.

LoL ARAM builds for every champion · LoL champion builds · LoL counters · All LoL champions

LOLValue isn't endorsed by Riot Games and doesn't reflect the views or opinions of Riot Games or anyone officially involved in producing or managing Riot Games properties. Riot Games and all associated properties are trademarks or registered trademarks of Riot Games, Inc. Builds are counted from ARAM games read through the Riot Games API; ARAM balance changes come from lolstaticdata, built from the League of Legends Wiki.