Pantheon ARAM Build
Items, runes and skill order from ARAM games, patch 26.20. What players build on Pantheon in ARAM, read from real games on the Howling Abyss: items, runes, spells, starting items and skill order, with Pantheon's ARAM balance changes and how the build differs from Summoner's Rift.
The build icons need JavaScript; the tables in the guide below work without it.
Updated October 14, 2026 · By LOLValue Team
Best Pantheon ARAM Build in 26.20
The most built Pantheon ARAM build in patch 26.20 is Death's Dance, Sundered Sky and Eclipse, with Conqueror and Flash and Mark: it wins 28.6% of its 7 games. Most Pantheon players start with Boots and Caulfield's Warhammer and max Q > E > W. Over all 43 ARAM games we read this patch, Pantheon wins 37.2%.
| Items | Pick rate | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| Death's Dance + Sundered Sky + Eclipse | 16.3% | 28.6% | 7 |
| Black Cleaver + Sundered Sky + Eclipse | 9.3% | 75.0% | 4 |
| Death's Dance + The Collector + Eclipse | 7.0% | 33.3% | 3 |
| Item | Pick rate | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eclipse | 67.4% | 34.5% | 29 |
| Sundered Sky | 60.5% | 38.5% | 26 |
| Death's Dance | 41.9% | 44.4% | 18 |
| The Collector | 32.6% | 42.9% | 14 |
| Black Cleaver | 27.9% | 50.0% | 12 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 11.6% | 100.0% | 5 |
| Spear of Shojin | 9.3% | 50.0% | 4 |
| Heartsteel | 7.0% | 33.3% | 3 |
| Item | Pick rate | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mercury's Treads | 74.4% | 43.8% | 32 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 7.0% | 33.3% | 3 |
| Gluttonous Greaves | 7.0% | 0.0% | 3 |
| Items | Pick rate | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boots + Caulfield's Warhammer | 27.9% | 33.3% | 12 |
| Long Sword + Caulfield's Warhammer | 20.9% | 22.2% | 9 |
| Long Sword + Pickaxe | 9.3% | 25.0% | 4 |
| Skill max order | Pick rate | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q > E > W | 55.8% | 45.8% | 24 |
| Q > W > E | 41.9% | 27.8% | 18 |
| Keystone | Pick rate | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conqueror | 60.5% | 42.3% | 26 |
| Dark Harvest | 20.9% | 33.3% | 9 |
| Press the Attack | 11.6% | 20.0% | 5 |
| Runes | Pick rate | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conqueror · Triumph · Legend: Haste · Coup de Grace · Taste of Blood · Treasure Hunter | 46.5% | 40.0% | 20 |
| Summoner spells | Pick rate | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flash + Mark | 86.0% | 35.1% | 37 |
| Flash + Ghost | 4.7% | 50.0% | 2 |
More on Pantheon: Pantheon build · Pantheon counters · Pantheon skins
Pantheon ARAM Balance Changes
Pantheon's ARAM balance changes: no balance changes. Riot adjusts some champions for ARAM only, to balance them for the mode's single lane; the changes don't apply on Summoner's Rift.
Pantheon has no ARAM balance changes: it plays in ARAM exactly as on Summoner's Rift.
Is Pantheon Good in ARAM?
Pantheon is D tier in ARAM in patch 26.20, 158 of the 167 champions with enough ARAM games for a tier. The ARAM tier list ranks champions by win rate, pulled toward 50% when they have few games, and a little by how often they are picked.
Pantheon ARAM Build vs Summoner's Rift
The items Pantheon players build more and less in ARAM than in ranked Summoner's Rift games (Master+), by the share of games each item is finished in. Only differences of 10 points or more are listed.
| Item | Built in ARAM | Built on Summoner's Rift |
|---|---|---|
| Sundered Sky | 60% | 17% |
| Death's Dance | 42% | 9% |
| Eclipse | 67% | 35% |
| The Collector | 33% | under 7% |
| Item | Built in ARAM | Built on Summoner's Rift |
|---|---|---|
| Voltaic Cyclosword | 7% | 33% |
| Bastionbreaker | under 5% | 26% |
| Black Cleaver | 28% | 47% |
| Serpent's Fang | 5% | 15% |
Where the Pantheon ARAM Data Comes From
The build comes from real ARAM games read through the Riot Games API. For every Pantheon player we keep the final items, runes and summoner spells and, from the game's timeline, the items bought in the first 90 seconds and the order the abilities were leveled; games under 5 minutes are left out. A build is shown from 15 games. The full method is on the LoL ARAM builds page.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the best Pantheon ARAM build?
The build at the top of this page: the items, runes and summoner spells most Pantheon players use in ARAM games of patch 26.20, with the win rate and games of each choice.
Does Pantheon have ARAM balance changes?
In ARAM Pantheon has: no balance changes. The changes only apply on the Howling Abyss.
Is Pantheon good in ARAM?
The ARAM tier list ranks Pantheon against every champion with enough ARAM games this patch, by win rate and pick rate. The tier and its place are in the section above once Pantheon has enough games.
What does Pantheon start with in ARAM?
The starting items table above lists what Pantheon players buy in the first 90 seconds of their ARAM games, potions left out, with how often each start is bought.
LoL ARAM builds for every champion · LoL champion builds · LoL counters · All LoL champions
LOLValue isn't endorsed by Riot Games and doesn't reflect the views or opinions of Riot Games or anyone officially involved in producing or managing Riot Games properties. Riot Games and all associated properties are trademarks or registered trademarks of Riot Games, Inc. Builds are counted from ARAM games read through the Riot Games API; ARAM balance changes come from lolstaticdata, built from the League of Legends Wiki.