Pyke ARAM Build
Items, runes and skill order from ARAM games, patch 26.20. What players build on Pyke in ARAM, read from real games on the Howling Abyss: items, runes, spells, starting items and skill order, with Pyke's ARAM balance changes and how the build differs from Summoner's Rift.
The build icons need JavaScript; the tables in the guide below work without it.
Updated October 14, 2026 · By LOLValue Team
Best Pyke ARAM Build in 26.20
The most built Pyke ARAM build in patch 26.20 is Youmuu's Ghostblade, Edge of Night and Axiom Arc, with Hail of Blades and Flash and Mark: it wins 60.0% of its 10 games. Most Pyke players start with Boots and Serrated Dirk and max Q > E > W. Over all 72 ARAM games we read this patch, Pyke wins 48.6%.
| Items | Pick rate | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| Youmuu's Ghostblade + Edge of Night + Axiom Arc | 13.9% | 60.0% | 10 |
| Edge of Night + The Collector + Axiom Arc | 9.7% | 42.9% | 7 |
| Edge of Night + Death's Dance + Axiom Arc | 5.6% | 50.0% | 4 |
| Item | Pick rate | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| Axiom Arc | 69.4% | 48.0% | 50 |
| Edge of Night | 55.6% | 50.0% | 40 |
| The Collector | 41.7% | 46.7% | 30 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade | 37.5% | 55.6% | 27 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword | 22.2% | 56.3% | 16 |
| Serylda's Grudge | 15.3% | 63.6% | 11 |
| Death's Dance | 15.3% | 45.5% | 11 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 9.7% | 42.9% | 7 |
| Item | Pick rate | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mercury's Treads | 45.8% | 42.4% | 33 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 40.3% | 55.2% | 29 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 2.8% | 50.0% | 2 |
| Items | Pick rate | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boots + Serrated Dirk | 47.2% | 41.2% | 34 |
| The Brutalizer | 23.6% | 47.1% | 17 |
| Long Sword + Serrated Dirk | 13.9% | 60.0% | 10 |
| Skill max order | Pick rate | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q > E > W | 81.9% | 50.8% | 59 |
| Q > W > E | 16.7% | 33.3% | 12 |
| Keystone | Pick rate | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hail of Blades | 58.3% | 47.6% | 42 |
| Dark Harvest | 37.5% | 51.9% | 27 |
| Electrocute | 1.4% | 100.0% | 1 |
| Runes | Pick rate | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dark Harvest · Sudden Impact · Grisly Mementos · Ultimate Hunter · Coup de Grace · Presence of Mind | 33.3% | 58.3% | 24 |
| Summoner spells | Pick rate | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flash + Mark | 94.4% | 47.1% | 68 |
| Flash + Ignite | 4.2% | 66.7% | 3 |
More on Pyke: Pyke build · Pyke counters · Pyke skins
Pyke ARAM Balance Changes
Pyke's ARAM balance changes: +10% damage dealt, -10% damage taken and +20% tenacity. Riot adjusts some champions for ARAM only, to balance them for the mode's single lane; the changes don't apply on Summoner's Rift.
| Change | Value |
|---|---|
| Damage dealt | +10% |
| Damage taken | -10% |
| Tenacity | +20% |
Is Pyke Good in ARAM?
Pyke is B tier in ARAM in patch 26.20, 87 of the 167 champions with enough ARAM games for a tier. The ARAM tier list ranks champions by win rate, pulled toward 50% when they have few games, and a little by how often they are picked.
Pyke ARAM Build vs Summoner's Rift
The items Pyke players build more and less in ARAM than in ranked Summoner's Rift games (Master+), by the share of games each item is finished in. Only differences of 10 points or more are listed.
| Item | Built in ARAM | Built on Summoner's Rift |
|---|---|---|
| Axiom Arc | 69% | 7% |
| The Collector | 42% | under 2% |
| Serylda's Grudge | 15% | under 2% |
| Edge of Night | 56% | 44% |
| Death's Dance | 15% | 4% |
| Item | Built in ARAM | Built on Summoner's Rift |
|---|---|---|
| Umbral Glaive | under 4% | 71% |
Where the Pyke ARAM Data Comes From
The build comes from real ARAM games read through the Riot Games API. For every Pyke player we keep the final items, runes and summoner spells and, from the game's timeline, the items bought in the first 90 seconds and the order the abilities were leveled; games under 5 minutes are left out. A build is shown from 15 games. The full method is on the LoL ARAM builds page.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the best Pyke ARAM build?
The build at the top of this page: the items, runes and summoner spells most Pyke players use in ARAM games of patch 26.20, with the win rate and games of each choice.
Does Pyke have ARAM balance changes?
In ARAM Pyke has: +10% damage dealt, -10% damage taken and +20% tenacity. The changes only apply on the Howling Abyss.
Is Pyke good in ARAM?
The ARAM tier list ranks Pyke against every champion with enough ARAM games this patch, by win rate and pick rate. The tier and its place are in the section above once Pyke has enough games.
What does Pyke start with in ARAM?
The starting items table above lists what Pyke players buy in the first 90 seconds of their ARAM games, potions left out, with how often each start is bought.
LoL ARAM builds for every champion · LoL champion builds · LoL counters · All LoL champions
LOLValue isn't endorsed by Riot Games and doesn't reflect the views or opinions of Riot Games or anyone officially involved in producing or managing Riot Games properties. Riot Games and all associated properties are trademarks or registered trademarks of Riot Games, Inc. Builds are counted from ARAM games read through the Riot Games API; ARAM balance changes come from lolstaticdata, built from the League of Legends Wiki.