Quinn ARAM Build

Items, runes and skill order from ARAM games, patch 26.20. What players build on Quinn in ARAM, read from real games on the Howling Abyss: items, runes, spells, starting items and skill order, with Quinn's ARAM balance changes and how the build differs from Summoner's Rift.

The build icons need JavaScript; the tables in the guide below work without it.

Updated October 14, 2026 · By LOLValue Team

Best Quinn ARAM Build in 26.20

The most built Quinn ARAM build in patch 26.20 is Infinity Edge, Blade of The Ruined King and The Collector, with Press the Attack and Flash and Mark: it wins 50.0% of its 4 games. Most Quinn players start with Boots and Serrated Dirk and max Q > E > W. Over all 36 ARAM games we read this patch, Quinn wins 41.7%.

Most built Quinn ARAM core items
ItemsPick rateWin rateGames
Infinity Edge + Blade of The Ruined King + The Collector11.1%50.0%4
Lord Dominik's Regards + Statikk Shiv + The Collector5.6%50.0%2
Infinity Edge + The Collector + Voltaic Cyclosword5.6%0.0%2
Most built Quinn ARAM items
ItemPick rateWin rateGames
The Collector69.4%36.0%25
Infinity Edge63.9%43.5%23
Blade of The Ruined King36.1%38.5%13
Lord Dominik's Regards27.8%50.0%10
Yun Tal Wildarrows25.0%44.4%9
Statikk Shiv22.2%25.0%8
Voltaic Cyclosword13.9%0.0%5
Rapid Firecannon11.1%50.0%4
Most built Quinn ARAM boots
ItemPick rateWin rateGames
Berserker's Greaves72.2%42.3%26
Mercury's Treads11.1%0.0%4
Gluttonous Greaves8.3%33.3%3
Most bought Quinn ARAM starting items
ItemsPick rateWin rateGames
Boots + Serrated Dirk50.0%44.4%18
B. F. Sword22.2%50.0%8
Scout's Slingshot + Rectrix5.6%0.0%2
Quinn ARAM skill max order
Skill max orderPick rateWin rateGames
Q > E > W69.4%36.0%25
Q > W > E13.9%40.0%5
Most used Quinn ARAM keystones
KeystonePick rateWin rateGames
Press the Attack72.2%34.6%26
Fleet Footwork11.1%25.0%4
Lethal Tempo8.3%100.0%3
Most used Quinn ARAM rune page
RunesPick rateWin rateGames
Press the Attack · Triumph · Legend: Alacrity · Coup de Grace · Taste of Blood · Treasure Hunter38.9%28.6%14
Most used Quinn ARAM summoner spells
Summoner spellsPick rateWin rateGames
Flash + Mark36.1%38.5%13
Flash + Heal30.6%36.4%11

More on Quinn: Quinn build · Quinn counters · Quinn skins

Quinn ARAM Balance Changes

Quinn's ARAM balance changes: +10% damage dealt, -10% damage taken and +20% tenacity. Riot adjusts some champions for ARAM only, to balance them for the mode's single lane; the changes don't apply on Summoner's Rift.

Quinn ARAM balance changes
ChangeValue
Damage dealt+10%
Damage taken-10%
Tenacity+20%

Is Quinn Good in ARAM?

Quinn is C tier in ARAM in patch 26.20, 130 of the 167 champions with enough ARAM games for a tier. The ARAM tier list ranks champions by win rate, pulled toward 50% when they have few games, and a little by how often they are picked.

Quinn ARAM Build vs Summoner's Rift

The items Quinn players build more and less in ARAM than in ranked Summoner's Rift games (Master+), by the share of games each item is finished in. Only differences of 10 points or more are listed.

Items Quinn builds more in ARAM
ItemBuilt in ARAMBuilt on Summoner's Rift
Infinity Edge64%29%
Blade of The Ruined King36%under 6%
Yun Tal Wildarrows25%under 6%
Statikk Shiv22%under 6%
Items Quinn builds less in ARAM
ItemBuilt in ARAMBuilt on Summoner's Rift
Hubrisunder 8%74%
Edge of Night8%53%
Lord Dominik's Regards28%56%

Where the Quinn ARAM Data Comes From

The build comes from real ARAM games read through the Riot Games API. For every Quinn player we keep the final items, runes and summoner spells and, from the game's timeline, the items bought in the first 90 seconds and the order the abilities were leveled; games under 5 minutes are left out. A build is shown from 15 games. The full method is on the LoL ARAM builds page.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the best Quinn ARAM build?

The build at the top of this page: the items, runes and summoner spells most Quinn players use in ARAM games of patch 26.20, with the win rate and games of each choice.

Does Quinn have ARAM balance changes?

In ARAM Quinn has: +10% damage dealt, -10% damage taken and +20% tenacity. The changes only apply on the Howling Abyss.

Is Quinn good in ARAM?

The ARAM tier list ranks Quinn against every champion with enough ARAM games this patch, by win rate and pick rate. The tier and its place are in the section above once Quinn has enough games.

What does Quinn start with in ARAM?

The starting items table above lists what Quinn players buy in the first 90 seconds of their ARAM games, potions left out, with how often each start is bought.

LoL ARAM builds for every champion · LoL champion builds · LoL counters · All LoL champions

LOLValue isn't endorsed by Riot Games and doesn't reflect the views or opinions of Riot Games or anyone officially involved in producing or managing Riot Games properties. Riot Games and all associated properties are trademarks or registered trademarks of Riot Games, Inc. Builds are counted from ARAM games read through the Riot Games API; ARAM balance changes come from lolstaticdata, built from the League of Legends Wiki.