Renata Glasc ARAM Build

Items, runes and skill order from ARAM games, patch 26.20. What players build on Renata Glasc in ARAM, read from real games on the Howling Abyss: items, runes, spells, starting items and skill order, with Renata Glasc's ARAM balance changes and how the build differs from Summoner's Rift.

The build icons need JavaScript; the tables in the guide below work without it.

Updated October 14, 2026 · By LOLValue Team

Best Renata Glasc ARAM Build in 26.20

The most built Renata Glasc ARAM build in patch 26.20 is Shurelya's Battlesong, Malignance and Imperial Mandate, with Summon Aery and Exhaust and Flash: it wins 20.0% of its 5 games. Most Renata Glasc players start with Lost Chapter and max E > W > Q. Over all 41 ARAM games we read this patch, Renata Glasc wins 53.7%.

Most built Renata Glasc ARAM core items
ItemsPick rateWin rateGames
Shurelya's Battlesong + Malignance + Imperial Mandate12.2%20.0%5
Shurelya's Battlesong + Malignance + Locket of the Iron Solari4.9%100.0%2
Malignance + Ardent Censer + Imperial Mandate4.9%0.0%2
Most built Renata Glasc ARAM items
ItemPick rateWin rateGames
Imperial Mandate63.4%53.8%26
Malignance61.0%36.0%25
Moonstone Renewer34.1%64.3%14
Shurelya's Battlesong26.8%45.5%11
Ardent Censer24.4%70.0%10
Locket of the Iron Solari19.5%62.5%8
Redemption14.6%83.3%6
Morellonomicon14.6%66.7%6
Most built Renata Glasc ARAM boots
ItemPick rateWin rateGames
Ionian Boots of Lucidity68.3%53.6%28
Mercury's Treads19.5%25.0%8
Plated Steelcaps4.9%100.0%2
Most bought Renata Glasc ARAM starting items
ItemsPick rateWin rateGames
Lost Chapter43.9%33.3%18
Tear of the Goddess + Bandleglass Mirror34.1%64.3%14
Amplifying Tome + Bandleglass Mirror7.3%66.7%3
Renata Glasc ARAM skill max order
Skill max orderPick rateWin rateGames
E > W > Q53.7%68.2%22
E > Q > W26.8%27.3%11
Most used Renata Glasc ARAM keystones
KeystonePick rateWin rateGames
Summon Aery75.6%51.6%31
Dark Harvest17.1%42.9%7
First Strike2.4%100.0%1
Most used Renata Glasc ARAM rune page
RunesPick rateWin rateGames
Summon Aery · Manaflow Band · Transcendence · Gathering Storm · Cheap Shot · Ultimate Hunter53.7%50.0%22
Most used Renata Glasc ARAM summoner spells
Summoner spellsPick rateWin rateGames
Exhaust + Flash48.8%65.0%20
Flash + Mark24.4%40.0%10

More on Renata Glasc: Renata Glasc build · Renata Glasc counters · Renata Glasc skins

Renata Glasc ARAM Balance Changes

Renata Glasc's ARAM balance changes: -5% damage dealt and +5% damage taken. Riot adjusts some champions for ARAM only, to balance them for the mode's single lane; the changes don't apply on Summoner's Rift.

Renata Glasc ARAM balance changes
ChangeValue
Damage dealt-5%
Damage taken+5%

Is Renata Glasc Good in ARAM?

Renata Glasc is B tier in ARAM in patch 26.20, 68 of the 167 champions with enough ARAM games for a tier. The ARAM tier list ranks champions by win rate, pulled toward 50% when they have few games, and a little by how often they are picked.

Renata Glasc ARAM Build vs Summoner's Rift

The items Renata Glasc players build more and less in ARAM than in ranked Summoner's Rift games (Master+), by the share of games each item is finished in. Only differences of 10 points or more are listed.

Items Renata Glasc builds more in ARAM
ItemBuilt in ARAMBuilt on Summoner's Rift
Malignance61%under 1%
Imperial Mandate63%21%
Moonstone Renewer34%under 1%
Ardent Censer24%4%
Morellonomicon15%under 1%
Items Renata Glasc builds less in ARAM
ItemBuilt in ARAMBuilt on Summoner's Rift
Locket of the Iron Solari20%72%
Knight's Vow7%45%
Mikael's Blessingunder 7%27%
Bandlepipesunder 7%19%

Where the Renata Glasc ARAM Data Comes From

The build comes from real ARAM games read through the Riot Games API. For every Renata Glasc player we keep the final items, runes and summoner spells and, from the game's timeline, the items bought in the first 90 seconds and the order the abilities were leveled; games under 5 minutes are left out. A build is shown from 15 games. The full method is on the LoL ARAM builds page.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the best Renata Glasc ARAM build?

The build at the top of this page: the items, runes and summoner spells most Renata Glasc players use in ARAM games of patch 26.20, with the win rate and games of each choice.

Does Renata Glasc have ARAM balance changes?

In ARAM Renata Glasc has: -5% damage dealt and +5% damage taken. The changes only apply on the Howling Abyss.

Is Renata Glasc good in ARAM?

The ARAM tier list ranks Renata Glasc against every champion with enough ARAM games this patch, by win rate and pick rate. The tier and its place are in the section above once Renata Glasc has enough games.

What does Renata Glasc start with in ARAM?

The starting items table above lists what Renata Glasc players buy in the first 90 seconds of their ARAM games, potions left out, with how often each start is bought.

LoL ARAM builds for every champion · LoL champion builds · LoL counters · All LoL champions

LOLValue isn't endorsed by Riot Games and doesn't reflect the views or opinions of Riot Games or anyone officially involved in producing or managing Riot Games properties. Riot Games and all associated properties are trademarks or registered trademarks of Riot Games, Inc. Builds are counted from ARAM games read through the Riot Games API; ARAM balance changes come from lolstaticdata, built from the League of Legends Wiki.