Rengar ARAM Build
Items, runes and skill order from ARAM games, patch 26.20. What players build on Rengar in ARAM, read from real games on the Howling Abyss: items, runes, spells, starting items and skill order, with Rengar's ARAM balance changes and how the build differs from Summoner's Rift.
The build icons need JavaScript; the tables in the guide below work without it.
Updated October 14, 2026 · By LOLValue Team
Best Rengar ARAM Build in 26.20
The most built Rengar ARAM build in patch 26.20 is Infinity Edge, Lord Dominik's Regards and The Collector, with Dark Harvest and Flash and Mark: it wins 50.0% of its 2 games. Most Rengar players start with Long Sword and Serrated Dirk and max Q > W > E. Over all 21 ARAM games we read this patch, Rengar wins 33.3%.
| Items | Pick rate | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| Infinity Edge + Lord Dominik's Regards + The Collector | 9.5% | 50.0% | 2 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards + The Collector + Voltaic Cyclosword | 4.8% | 100.0% | 1 |
| Infinity Edge + Lord Dominik's Regards + Ravenous Hydra | 4.8% | 100.0% | 1 |
| Item | Pick rate | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Collector | 66.7% | 21.4% | 14 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword | 47.6% | 40.0% | 10 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 38.1% | 50.0% | 8 |
| Infinity Edge | 38.1% | 37.5% | 8 |
| Ravenous Hydra | 19.0% | 75.0% | 4 |
| Edge of Night | 19.0% | 50.0% | 4 |
| Profane Hydra | 19.0% | 25.0% | 4 |
| Mortal Reminder | 9.5% | 50.0% | 2 |
| Item | Pick rate | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 38.1% | 37.5% | 8 |
| Mercury's Treads | 28.6% | 0.0% | 6 |
| Gluttonous Greaves | 9.5% | 50.0% | 2 |
| Items | Pick rate | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Sword + Serrated Dirk | 47.6% | 30.0% | 10 |
| Boots + Serrated Dirk | 19.0% | 50.0% | 4 |
| Long Sword + Caulfield's Warhammer | 9.5% | 0.0% | 2 |
| Skill max order | Pick rate | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q > W > E | 52.4% | 27.3% | 11 |
| Q > E > W | 42.9% | 44.4% | 9 |
| Keystone | Pick rate | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dark Harvest | 66.7% | 35.7% | 14 |
| Conqueror | 14.3% | 33.3% | 3 |
| Electrocute | 9.5% | 0.0% | 2 |
| Runes | Pick rate | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dark Harvest · Sudden Impact · Grisly Mementos · Treasure Hunter · Coup de Grace · Triumph | 52.4% | 27.3% | 11 |
| Summoner spells | Pick rate | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flash + Mark | 61.9% | 38.5% | 13 |
| Flash + Ghost | 14.3% | 66.7% | 3 |
More on Rengar: Rengar build · Rengar counters · Rengar skins
Rengar ARAM Balance Changes
Rengar's ARAM balance changes: +5% damage dealt, -8% damage taken and +20% tenacity. Riot adjusts some champions for ARAM only, to balance them for the mode's single lane; the changes don't apply on Summoner's Rift.
| Change | Value |
|---|---|
| Damage dealt | +5% |
| Damage taken | -8% |
| Tenacity | +20% |
Is Rengar Good in ARAM?
Rengar is D tier in ARAM in patch 26.20, 151 of the 167 champions with enough ARAM games for a tier. The ARAM tier list ranks champions by win rate, pulled toward 50% when they have few games, and a little by how often they are picked.
Rengar ARAM Build vs Summoner's Rift
The items Rengar players build more and less in ARAM than in ranked Summoner's Rift games (Master+), by the share of games each item is finished in. Only differences of 10 points or more are listed.
| Item | Built in ARAM | Built on Summoner's Rift |
|---|---|---|
| The Collector | 67% | under 4% |
| Voltaic Cyclosword | 48% | 21% |
| Infinity Edge | 38% | 13% |
| Ravenous Hydra | 19% | under 4% |
| Item | Built in ARAM | Built on Summoner's Rift |
|---|---|---|
| Umbral Glaive | under 10% | 80% |
| Profane Hydra | 19% | 64% |
| Edge of Night | 19% | 43% |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 38% | 49% |
| Serpent's Fang | under 10% | 20% |
Where the Rengar ARAM Data Comes From
The build comes from real ARAM games read through the Riot Games API. For every Rengar player we keep the final items, runes and summoner spells and, from the game's timeline, the items bought in the first 90 seconds and the order the abilities were leveled; games under 5 minutes are left out. A build is shown from 15 games. The full method is on the LoL ARAM builds page.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the best Rengar ARAM build?
The build at the top of this page: the items, runes and summoner spells most Rengar players use in ARAM games of patch 26.20, with the win rate and games of each choice.
Does Rengar have ARAM balance changes?
In ARAM Rengar has: +5% damage dealt, -8% damage taken and +20% tenacity. The changes only apply on the Howling Abyss.
Is Rengar good in ARAM?
The ARAM tier list ranks Rengar against every champion with enough ARAM games this patch, by win rate and pick rate. The tier and its place are in the section above once Rengar has enough games.
What does Rengar start with in ARAM?
The starting items table above lists what Rengar players buy in the first 90 seconds of their ARAM games, potions left out, with how often each start is bought.
LoL ARAM builds for every champion · LoL champion builds · LoL counters · All LoL champions
LOLValue isn't endorsed by Riot Games and doesn't reflect the views or opinions of Riot Games or anyone officially involved in producing or managing Riot Games properties. Riot Games and all associated properties are trademarks or registered trademarks of Riot Games, Inc. Builds are counted from ARAM games read through the Riot Games API; ARAM balance changes come from lolstaticdata, built from the League of Legends Wiki.