Tristana ARAM Build

Items, runes and skill order from ARAM games, patch 26.20. What players build on Tristana in ARAM, read from real games on the Howling Abyss: items, runes, spells, starting items and skill order, with Tristana's ARAM balance changes and how the build differs from Summoner's Rift.

The build icons need JavaScript; the tables in the guide below work without it.

Updated October 14, 2026 · By LOLValue Team

Best Tristana ARAM Build in 26.20

The most built Tristana ARAM build in patch 26.20 is Infinity Edge, Yun Tal Wildarrows and Navori Flickerblade, with Lethal Tempo and Flash and Heal: it wins 86.7% of its 15 games. Most Tristana players start with B. F. Sword and max E > Q > W. Over all 96 ARAM games we read this patch, Tristana wins 55.2%.

Most built Tristana ARAM core items
ItemsPick rateWin rateGames
Infinity Edge + Yun Tal Wildarrows + Navori Flickerblade15.6%86.7%15
Infinity Edge + Navori Flickerblade + The Collector4.2%75.0%4
Infinity Edge + Yun Tal Wildarrows + Lord Dominik's Regards4.2%50.0%4
Most built Tristana ARAM items
ItemPick rateWin rateGames
Infinity Edge66.7%65.6%64
Yun Tal Wildarrows55.2%64.2%53
Navori Flickerblade49.0%57.4%47
Lord Dominik's Regards37.5%50.0%36
The Collector37.5%44.4%36
Kraken Slayer26.0%52.0%25
Blade of The Ruined King25.0%50.0%24
Bloodthirster22.9%72.7%22
Most built Tristana ARAM boots
ItemPick rateWin rateGames
Berserker's Greaves88.5%54.1%85
Gluttonous Greaves2.1%100.0%2
Mercury's Treads1.0%100.0%1
Most bought Tristana ARAM starting items
ItemsPick rateWin rateGames
B. F. Sword44.8%62.8%43
Hearthbound Axe10.4%40.0%10
Dagger + Berserker's Greaves10.4%40.0%10
Tristana ARAM skill max order
Skill max orderPick rateWin rateGames
E > Q > W81.3%57.7%78
Q > E > W12.5%58.3%12
Most used Tristana ARAM keystones
KeystonePick rateWin rateGames
Lethal Tempo69.8%53.7%67
Press the Attack17.7%58.8%17
Hail of Blades11.5%54.5%11
Most used Tristana ARAM rune page
RunesPick rateWin rateGames
Lethal Tempo · Triumph · Legend: Alacrity · Coup de Grace · Taste of Blood · Treasure Hunter54.2%51.9%52
Most used Tristana ARAM summoner spells
Summoner spellsPick rateWin rateGames
Flash + Heal43.8%47.6%42
Flash + Barrier17.7%82.4%17

More on Tristana: Tristana build · Tristana counters · Tristana skins

Tristana ARAM Balance Changes

Tristana's ARAM balance changes: +5% damage dealt and -5% damage taken. Riot adjusts some champions for ARAM only, to balance them for the mode's single lane; the changes don't apply on Summoner's Rift.

Tristana ARAM balance changes
ChangeValue
Damage dealt+5%
Damage taken-5%

Is Tristana Good in ARAM?

Tristana is S tier in ARAM in patch 26.20, 19 of the 167 champions with enough ARAM games for a tier. The ARAM tier list ranks champions by win rate, pulled toward 50% when they have few games, and a little by how often they are picked.

Tristana ARAM Build vs Summoner's Rift

The items Tristana players build more and less in ARAM than in ranked Summoner's Rift games (Master+), by the share of games each item is finished in. Only differences of 10 points or more are listed.

Items Tristana builds more in ARAM
ItemBuilt in ARAMBuilt on Summoner's Rift
Kraken Slayer26%under 4%
Blade of The Ruined King25%under 4%
The Collector38%20%
Bloodthirster23%8%
Items Tristana builds less in ARAM
ItemBuilt in ARAMBuilt on Summoner's Rift
Navori Flickerblade49%73%
Yun Tal Wildarrows55%73%
Infinity Edge67%80%

Where the Tristana ARAM Data Comes From

The build comes from real ARAM games read through the Riot Games API. For every Tristana player we keep the final items, runes and summoner spells and, from the game's timeline, the items bought in the first 90 seconds and the order the abilities were leveled; games under 5 minutes are left out. A build is shown from 15 games. The full method is on the LoL ARAM builds page.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the best Tristana ARAM build?

The build at the top of this page: the items, runes and summoner spells most Tristana players use in ARAM games of patch 26.20, with the win rate and games of each choice.

Does Tristana have ARAM balance changes?

In ARAM Tristana has: +5% damage dealt and -5% damage taken. The changes only apply on the Howling Abyss.

Is Tristana good in ARAM?

The ARAM tier list ranks Tristana against every champion with enough ARAM games this patch, by win rate and pick rate. The tier and its place are in the section above once Tristana has enough games.

What does Tristana start with in ARAM?

The starting items table above lists what Tristana players buy in the first 90 seconds of their ARAM games, potions left out, with how often each start is bought.

LoL ARAM builds for every champion · LoL champion builds · LoL counters · All LoL champions

LOLValue isn't endorsed by Riot Games and doesn't reflect the views or opinions of Riot Games or anyone officially involved in producing or managing Riot Games properties. Riot Games and all associated properties are trademarks or registered trademarks of Riot Games, Inc. Builds are counted from ARAM games read through the Riot Games API; ARAM balance changes come from lolstaticdata, built from the League of Legends Wiki.