Urgot ARAM Build
Items, runes and skill order from ARAM games, patch 26.20. What players build on Urgot in ARAM, read from real games on the Howling Abyss: items, runes, spells, starting items and skill order, with Urgot's ARAM balance changes and how the build differs from Summoner's Rift.
The build icons need JavaScript; the tables in the guide below work without it.
Updated October 14, 2026 · By LOLValue Team
Best Urgot ARAM Build in 26.20
The most built Urgot ARAM build in patch 26.20 is Black Cleaver, Heartsteel and Titanic Hydra, with Conqueror and Flash and Mark: it wins 25.0% of its 4 games. Most Urgot players start with Giant's Belt and Ruby Crystal and max W > E > Q. Over all 33 ARAM games we read this patch, Urgot wins 39.4%.
| Items | Pick rate | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black Cleaver + Heartsteel + Titanic Hydra | 12.1% | 25.0% | 4 |
| Heartsteel + Titanic Hydra + Jak'Sho, The Protean | 9.1% | 0.0% | 3 |
| Unending Despair + Thornmail + Heartsteel | 6.1% | 50.0% | 2 |
| Item | Pick rate | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heartsteel | 72.7% | 33.3% | 24 |
| Black Cleaver | 63.6% | 33.3% | 21 |
| Titanic Hydra | 39.4% | 30.8% | 13 |
| Jak'Sho, The Protean | 33.3% | 18.2% | 11 |
| Thornmail | 21.2% | 42.9% | 7 |
| Warmog's Armor | 18.2% | 50.0% | 6 |
| Kaenic Rookern | 15.2% | 20.0% | 5 |
| Sterak's Gage | 12.1% | 75.0% | 4 |
| Item | Pick rate | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mercury's Treads | 69.7% | 30.4% | 23 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 18.2% | 66.7% | 6 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 3.0% | 0.0% | 1 |
| Items | Pick rate | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giant's Belt + Ruby Crystal | 48.5% | 31.3% | 16 |
| Ruby Crystal + Crystalline Bracer | 6.1% | 50.0% | 2 |
| Giant's Belt + Tear of the Goddess | 6.1% | 50.0% | 2 |
| Skill max order | Pick rate | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| W > E > Q | 51.5% | 35.3% | 17 |
| W > Q > E | 36.4% | 58.3% | 12 |
| Keystone | Pick rate | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conqueror | 66.7% | 31.8% | 22 |
| Press the Attack | 21.2% | 71.4% | 7 |
| Grasp of the Undying | 9.1% | 0.0% | 3 |
| Runes | Pick rate | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conqueror · Triumph · Legend: Haste · Last Stand · Conditioning · Overgrowth | 30.3% | 30.0% | 10 |
| Summoner spells | Pick rate | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flash + Mark | 90.9% | 40.0% | 30 |
| Flash + Heal | 3.0% | 100.0% | 1 |
More on Urgot: Urgot build · Urgot counters · Urgot skins
Urgot ARAM Balance Changes
Urgot's ARAM balance changes: +5% damage taken. Riot adjusts some champions for ARAM only, to balance them for the mode's single lane; the changes don't apply on Summoner's Rift.
| Change | Value |
|---|---|
| Damage taken | +5% |
Is Urgot Good in ARAM?
Urgot is D tier in ARAM in patch 26.20, 148 of the 167 champions with enough ARAM games for a tier. The ARAM tier list ranks champions by win rate, pulled toward 50% when they have few games, and a little by how often they are picked.
Urgot ARAM Build vs Summoner's Rift
The items Urgot players build more and less in ARAM than in ranked Summoner's Rift games (Master+), by the share of games each item is finished in. Only differences of 10 points or more are listed.
| Item | Built in ARAM | Built on Summoner's Rift |
|---|---|---|
| Heartsteel | 73% | under 6% |
| Titanic Hydra | 39% | under 6% |
| Thornmail | 21% | under 6% |
| Warmog's Armor | 18% | under 6% |
| Jak'Sho, The Protean | 33% | 23% |
| Item | Built in ARAM | Built on Summoner's Rift |
|---|---|---|
| Sterak's Gage | 12% | 75% |
| Black Cleaver | 64% | 96% |
Where the Urgot ARAM Data Comes From
The build comes from real ARAM games read through the Riot Games API. For every Urgot player we keep the final items, runes and summoner spells and, from the game's timeline, the items bought in the first 90 seconds and the order the abilities were leveled; games under 5 minutes are left out. A build is shown from 15 games. The full method is on the LoL ARAM builds page.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the best Urgot ARAM build?
The build at the top of this page: the items, runes and summoner spells most Urgot players use in ARAM games of patch 26.20, with the win rate and games of each choice.
Does Urgot have ARAM balance changes?
In ARAM Urgot has: +5% damage taken. The changes only apply on the Howling Abyss.
Is Urgot good in ARAM?
The ARAM tier list ranks Urgot against every champion with enough ARAM games this patch, by win rate and pick rate. The tier and its place are in the section above once Urgot has enough games.
What does Urgot start with in ARAM?
The starting items table above lists what Urgot players buy in the first 90 seconds of their ARAM games, potions left out, with how often each start is bought.
LoL ARAM builds for every champion · LoL champion builds · LoL counters · All LoL champions
LOLValue isn't endorsed by Riot Games and doesn't reflect the views or opinions of Riot Games or anyone officially involved in producing or managing Riot Games properties. Riot Games and all associated properties are trademarks or registered trademarks of Riot Games, Inc. Builds are counted from ARAM games read through the Riot Games API; ARAM balance changes come from lolstaticdata, built from the League of Legends Wiki.