Xayah ARAM Build

Items, runes and skill order from ARAM games, patch 26.20. What players build on Xayah in ARAM, read from real games on the Howling Abyss: items, runes, spells, starting items and skill order, with Xayah's ARAM balance changes and how the build differs from Summoner's Rift.

The build icons need JavaScript; the tables in the guide below work without it.

Updated October 14, 2026 · By LOLValue Team

Best Xayah ARAM Build in 26.20

The most built Xayah ARAM build in patch 26.20 is Infinity Edge, Yun Tal Wildarrows and Navori Flickerblade, with Lethal Tempo and Flash and Ghost: it wins 71.4% of its 7 games. Most Xayah players start with B. F. Sword and max E > W > Q. Over all 65 ARAM games we read this patch, Xayah wins 60.0%.

Most built Xayah ARAM core items
ItemsPick rateWin rateGames
Infinity Edge + Yun Tal Wildarrows + Navori Flickerblade10.8%71.4%7
Infinity Edge + Navori Flickerblade + The Collector6.2%75.0%4
Infinity Edge + Yun Tal Wildarrows + Lord Dominik's Regards4.6%100.0%3
Most built Xayah ARAM items
ItemPick rateWin rateGames
Navori Flickerblade63.1%51.2%41
Yun Tal Wildarrows60.0%61.5%39
Infinity Edge56.9%64.9%37
The Collector41.5%66.7%27
Lord Dominik's Regards30.8%80.0%20
Bloodthirster24.6%43.8%16
Blade of The Ruined King21.5%57.1%14
Kraken Slayer13.8%33.3%9
Most built Xayah ARAM boots
ItemPick rateWin rateGames
Berserker's Greaves87.7%59.6%57
Gluttonous Greaves3.1%50.0%2
Mercury's Treads1.5%100.0%1
Most bought Xayah ARAM starting items
ItemsPick rateWin rateGames
B. F. Sword49.2%65.6%32
Dagger + Berserker's Greaves10.8%71.4%7
Boots + Serrated Dirk6.2%100.0%4
Xayah ARAM skill max order
Skill max orderPick rateWin rateGames
E > W > Q66.2%55.8%43
E > Q > W18.5%75.0%12
Most used Xayah ARAM keystones
KeystonePick rateWin rateGames
Lethal Tempo63.1%53.7%41
Press the Attack18.5%66.7%12
Fleet Footwork12.3%62.5%8
Most used Xayah ARAM rune page
RunesPick rateWin rateGames
Lethal Tempo · Presence of Mind · Legend: Bloodline · Coup de Grace · Taste of Blood · Treasure Hunter49.2%56.3%32
Most used Xayah ARAM summoner spells
Summoner spellsPick rateWin rateGames
Flash + Ghost69.2%53.3%45
Flash + Heal7.7%100.0%5

More on Xayah: Xayah build · Xayah counters · Xayah skins

Xayah ARAM Balance Changes

Xayah's ARAM balance changes: +5% damage dealt. Riot adjusts some champions for ARAM only, to balance them for the mode's single lane; the changes don't apply on Summoner's Rift.

Xayah ARAM balance changes
ChangeValue
Damage dealt+5%

Is Xayah Good in ARAM?

Xayah is S tier in ARAM in patch 26.20, 14 of the 167 champions with enough ARAM games for a tier. The ARAM tier list ranks champions by win rate, pulled toward 50% when they have few games, and a little by how often they are picked.

Xayah ARAM Build vs Summoner's Rift

The items Xayah players build more and less in ARAM than in ranked Summoner's Rift games (Master+), by the share of games each item is finished in. Only differences of 10 points or more are listed.

Items Xayah builds more in ARAM
ItemBuilt in ARAMBuilt on Summoner's Rift
The Collector42%8%
Bloodthirster25%6%
Blade of The Ruined King22%under 6%
Items Xayah builds less in ARAM
ItemBuilt in ARAMBuilt on Summoner's Rift
Navori Flickerblade63%84%

Where the Xayah ARAM Data Comes From

The build comes from real ARAM games read through the Riot Games API. For every Xayah player we keep the final items, runes and summoner spells and, from the game's timeline, the items bought in the first 90 seconds and the order the abilities were leveled; games under 5 minutes are left out. A build is shown from 15 games. The full method is on the LoL ARAM builds page.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the best Xayah ARAM build?

The build at the top of this page: the items, runes and summoner spells most Xayah players use in ARAM games of patch 26.20, with the win rate and games of each choice.

Does Xayah have ARAM balance changes?

In ARAM Xayah has: +5% damage dealt. The changes only apply on the Howling Abyss.

Is Xayah good in ARAM?

The ARAM tier list ranks Xayah against every champion with enough ARAM games this patch, by win rate and pick rate. The tier and its place are in the section above once Xayah has enough games.

What does Xayah start with in ARAM?

The starting items table above lists what Xayah players buy in the first 90 seconds of their ARAM games, potions left out, with how often each start is bought.

LoL ARAM builds for every champion · LoL champion builds · LoL counters · All LoL champions

LOLValue isn't endorsed by Riot Games and doesn't reflect the views or opinions of Riot Games or anyone officially involved in producing or managing Riot Games properties. Riot Games and all associated properties are trademarks or registered trademarks of Riot Games, Inc. Builds are counted from ARAM games read through the Riot Games API; ARAM balance changes come from lolstaticdata, built from the League of Legends Wiki.