Yasuo ARAM Build

Items, runes and skill order from ARAM games, patch 26.20. What players build on Yasuo in ARAM, read from real games on the Howling Abyss: items, runes, spells, starting items and skill order, with Yasuo's ARAM balance changes and how the build differs from Summoner's Rift.

The build icons need JavaScript; the tables in the guide below work without it.

Updated October 14, 2026 · By LOLValue Team

Best Yasuo ARAM Build in 26.20

The most built Yasuo ARAM build in patch 26.20 is Infinity Edge, Blade of The Ruined King and Immortal Shieldbow, with Conqueror and Flash and Mark: it wins 41.7% of its 12 games. Most Yasuo players start with Dagger and Berserker's Greaves and max Q > E > W. Over all 59 ARAM games we read this patch, Yasuo wins 44.1%.

Most built Yasuo ARAM core items
ItemsPick rateWin rateGames
Infinity Edge + Blade of The Ruined King + Immortal Shieldbow20.3%41.7%12
Infinity Edge + Yun Tal Wildarrows + Immortal Shieldbow5.1%33.3%3
Stormrazor + Blade of The Ruined King + Immortal Shieldbow3.4%100.0%2
Most built Yasuo ARAM items
ItemPick rateWin rateGames
Immortal Shieldbow66.1%41.0%39
Infinity Edge66.1%38.5%39
Blade of The Ruined King61.0%44.4%36
Kraken Slayer20.3%41.7%12
Yun Tal Wildarrows18.6%45.5%11
Death's Dance15.3%55.6%9
Wit's End13.6%62.5%8
Bloodthirster13.6%62.5%8
Most built Yasuo ARAM boots
ItemPick rateWin rateGames
Berserker's Greaves74.6%50.0%44
Mercury's Treads15.3%22.2%9
Plated Steelcaps1.7%100.0%1
Most bought Yasuo ARAM starting items
ItemsPick rateWin rateGames
Dagger + Berserker's Greaves45.8%40.7%27
B. F. Sword13.6%37.5%8
Dagger + Guardian's Hammer10.2%16.7%6
Yasuo ARAM skill max order
Skill max orderPick rateWin rateGames
Q > E > W89.8%43.4%53
Q > W > E10.2%50.0%6
Most used Yasuo ARAM keystones
KeystonePick rateWin rateGames
Conqueror64.4%36.8%38
Fleet Footwork20.3%41.7%12
Lethal Tempo13.6%75.0%8
Most used Yasuo ARAM rune page
RunesPick rateWin rateGames
Conqueror · Triumph · Legend: Alacrity · Coup de Grace · Taste of Blood · Treasure Hunter30.5%27.8%18
Most used Yasuo ARAM summoner spells
Summoner spellsPick rateWin rateGames
Flash + Mark88.1%46.2%52
Flash + Ignite5.1%33.3%3

More on Yasuo: Yasuo build · Yasuo counters · Yasuo skins

Yasuo ARAM Balance Changes

Yasuo's ARAM balance changes: no balance changes. Riot adjusts some champions for ARAM only, to balance them for the mode's single lane; the changes don't apply on Summoner's Rift.

Yasuo has no ARAM balance changes: it plays in ARAM exactly as on Summoner's Rift.

Is Yasuo Good in ARAM?

Yasuo is C tier in ARAM in patch 26.20, 114 of the 167 champions with enough ARAM games for a tier. The ARAM tier list ranks champions by win rate, pulled toward 50% when they have few games, and a little by how often they are picked.

Yasuo ARAM Build vs Summoner's Rift

The items Yasuo players build more and less in ARAM than in ranked Summoner's Rift games (Master+), by the share of games each item is finished in. Only differences of 10 points or more are listed.

Items Yasuo builds more in ARAM
ItemBuilt in ARAMBuilt on Summoner's Rift
Blade of The Ruined King61%22%
Yun Tal Wildarrows19%under 2%
Infinity Edge66%54%
Wit's End14%under 2%
Bloodthirster14%2%
Items Yasuo builds less in ARAM
ItemBuilt in ARAMBuilt on Summoner's Rift
Immortal Shieldbow66%85%
Death's Dance15%32%

Where the Yasuo ARAM Data Comes From

The build comes from real ARAM games read through the Riot Games API. For every Yasuo player we keep the final items, runes and summoner spells and, from the game's timeline, the items bought in the first 90 seconds and the order the abilities were leveled; games under 5 minutes are left out. A build is shown from 15 games. The full method is on the LoL ARAM builds page.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the best Yasuo ARAM build?

The build at the top of this page: the items, runes and summoner spells most Yasuo players use in ARAM games of patch 26.20, with the win rate and games of each choice.

Does Yasuo have ARAM balance changes?

In ARAM Yasuo has: no balance changes. The changes only apply on the Howling Abyss.

Is Yasuo good in ARAM?

The ARAM tier list ranks Yasuo against every champion with enough ARAM games this patch, by win rate and pick rate. The tier and its place are in the section above once Yasuo has enough games.

What does Yasuo start with in ARAM?

The starting items table above lists what Yasuo players buy in the first 90 seconds of their ARAM games, potions left out, with how often each start is bought.

LoL ARAM builds for every champion · LoL champion builds · LoL counters · All LoL champions

LOLValue isn't endorsed by Riot Games and doesn't reflect the views or opinions of Riot Games or anyone officially involved in producing or managing Riot Games properties. Riot Games and all associated properties are trademarks or registered trademarks of Riot Games, Inc. Builds are counted from ARAM games read through the Riot Games API; ARAM balance changes come from lolstaticdata, built from the League of Legends Wiki.