Yuumi ARAM Build

Items, runes and skill order from ARAM games, patch 26.20. What players build on Yuumi in ARAM, read from real games on the Howling Abyss: items, runes, spells, starting items and skill order, with Yuumi's ARAM balance changes and how the build differs from Summoner's Rift.

The build icons need JavaScript; the tables in the guide below work without it.

Updated October 14, 2026 · By LOLValue Team

Best Yuumi ARAM Build in 26.20

The most built Yuumi ARAM build in patch 26.20 is Rabadon's Deathcap, Horizon Focus and Luden's Echo, with Arcane Comet and Exhaust and 13: it wins 0.0% of its 2 games. Most Yuumi players start with Lost Chapter and max Q > E > W. Over all 18 ARAM games we read this patch, Yuumi wins 50.0%.

Most built Yuumi ARAM core items
ItemsPick rateWin rateGames
Rabadon's Deathcap + Horizon Focus + Luden's Echo11.1%0.0%2
Mikael's Blessing + Ardent Censer + Moonstone Renewer5.6%100.0%1
Shurelya's Battlesong + Mikael's Blessing + Moonstone Renewer5.6%100.0%1
Most built Yuumi ARAM items
ItemPick rateWin rateGames
Luden's Echo61.1%45.5%11
Moonstone Renewer55.6%50.0%10
Rabadon's Deathcap38.9%28.6%7
Mikael's Blessing27.8%80.0%5
Shadowflame22.2%75.0%4
Horizon Focus22.2%25.0%4
Ardent Censer16.7%66.7%3
Stormsurge16.7%66.7%3
Most built Yuumi ARAM boots
ItemPick rateWin rateGames
Ionian Boots of Lucidity5.6%0.0%1
Most bought Yuumi ARAM starting items
ItemsPick rateWin rateGames
Lost Chapter55.6%60.0%10
Tear of the Goddess + Bandleglass Mirror33.3%33.3%6
Ruby Crystal + Tear of the Goddess + Forbidden Idol5.6%100.0%1
Yuumi ARAM skill max order
Skill max orderPick rateWin rateGames
Q > E > W77.8%57.1%14
E > Q > W16.7%33.3%3
Most used Yuumi ARAM keystones
KeystonePick rateWin rateGames
Arcane Comet38.9%57.1%7
Dark Harvest33.3%33.3%6
Summon Aery27.8%60.0%5
Most used Yuumi ARAM rune page
RunesPick rateWin rateGames
Arcane Comet · Manaflow Band · Transcendence · Scorch · Cut Down · Presence of Mind33.3%50.0%6
Most used Yuumi ARAM summoner spells
Summoner spellsPick rateWin rateGames
Exhaust + 1333.3%50.0%6
Exhaust + Heal27.8%40.0%5

More on Yuumi: Yuumi build · Yuumi counters · Yuumi skins

Yuumi ARAM Balance Changes

Yuumi's ARAM balance changes: no balance changes. Riot adjusts some champions for ARAM only, to balance them for the mode's single lane; the changes don't apply on Summoner's Rift.

Yuumi has no ARAM balance changes: it plays in ARAM exactly as on Summoner's Rift.

Is Yuumi Good in ARAM?

Yuumi is C tier in ARAM in patch 26.20, 110 of the 167 champions with enough ARAM games for a tier. The ARAM tier list ranks champions by win rate, pulled toward 50% when they have few games, and a little by how often they are picked.

Yuumi ARAM Build vs Summoner's Rift

The items Yuumi players build more and less in ARAM than in ranked Summoner's Rift games (Master+), by the share of games each item is finished in. Only differences of 10 points or more are listed.

Items Yuumi builds more in ARAM
ItemBuilt in ARAMBuilt on Summoner's Rift
Luden's Echo61%2%
Rabadon's Deathcap39%under 2%
Shadowflame22%under 2%
Horizon Focus22%under 2%
Stormsurge17%under 2%
Items Yuumi builds less in ARAM
ItemBuilt in ARAMBuilt on Summoner's Rift
Ardent Censer17%54%
Mikael's Blessing28%52%

Where the Yuumi ARAM Data Comes From

The build comes from real ARAM games read through the Riot Games API. For every Yuumi player we keep the final items, runes and summoner spells and, from the game's timeline, the items bought in the first 90 seconds and the order the abilities were leveled; games under 5 minutes are left out. A build is shown from 15 games. The full method is on the LoL ARAM builds page.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the best Yuumi ARAM build?

The build at the top of this page: the items, runes and summoner spells most Yuumi players use in ARAM games of patch 26.20, with the win rate and games of each choice.

Does Yuumi have ARAM balance changes?

In ARAM Yuumi has: no balance changes. The changes only apply on the Howling Abyss.

Is Yuumi good in ARAM?

The ARAM tier list ranks Yuumi against every champion with enough ARAM games this patch, by win rate and pick rate. The tier and its place are in the section above once Yuumi has enough games.

What does Yuumi start with in ARAM?

The starting items table above lists what Yuumi players buy in the first 90 seconds of their ARAM games, potions left out, with how often each start is bought.

LoL ARAM builds for every champion · LoL champion builds · LoL counters · All LoL champions

LOLValue isn't endorsed by Riot Games and doesn't reflect the views or opinions of Riot Games or anyone officially involved in producing or managing Riot Games properties. Riot Games and all associated properties are trademarks or registered trademarks of Riot Games, Inc. Builds are counted from ARAM games read through the Riot Games API; ARAM balance changes come from lolstaticdata, built from the League of Legends Wiki.