Zeri ARAM Build

Items, runes and skill order from ARAM games, patch 26.20. What players build on Zeri in ARAM, read from real games on the Howling Abyss: items, runes, spells, starting items and skill order, with Zeri's ARAM balance changes and how the build differs from Summoner's Rift.

The build icons need JavaScript; the tables in the guide below work without it.

Updated October 14, 2026 · By LOLValue Team

Best Zeri ARAM Build in 26.20

The most built Zeri ARAM build in patch 26.20 is Infinity Edge, Yun Tal Wildarrows and Runaan's Hurricane, with Lethal Tempo and Flash and Ghost: it wins 55.6% of its 9 games. Most Zeri players start with B. F. Sword and max E > Q > W. Over all 30 ARAM games we read this patch, Zeri wins 43.3%.

Most built Zeri ARAM core items
ItemsPick rateWin rateGames
Infinity Edge + Yun Tal Wildarrows + Runaan's Hurricane30.0%55.6%9
Fiendhunter Bolts + Infinity Edge + Statikk Shiv6.7%50.0%2
Fiendhunter Bolts + Yun Tal Wildarrows + Runaan's Hurricane6.7%0.0%2
Most built Zeri ARAM items
ItemPick rateWin rateGames
Runaan's Hurricane86.7%38.5%26
Infinity Edge63.3%47.4%19
Yun Tal Wildarrows53.3%43.8%16
Lord Dominik's Regards33.3%50.0%10
Statikk Shiv26.7%25.0%8
Bloodthirster16.7%40.0%5
Fiendhunter Bolts16.7%20.0%5
Kraken Slayer16.7%0.0%5
Most built Zeri ARAM boots
ItemPick rateWin rateGames
Berserker's Greaves76.7%34.8%23
Gluttonous Greaves13.3%75.0%4
Sorcerer's Shoes6.7%100.0%2
Most bought Zeri ARAM starting items
ItemsPick rateWin rateGames
B. F. Sword53.3%50.0%16
Lost Chapter6.7%100.0%2
Pickaxe + Dagger + Dagger6.7%50.0%2
Zeri ARAM skill max order
Skill max orderPick rateWin rateGames
E > Q > W30.0%55.6%9
E > W > Q30.0%33.3%9
Most used Zeri ARAM keystones
KeystonePick rateWin rateGames
Lethal Tempo76.7%43.5%23
Press the Attack13.3%25.0%4
Dark Harvest6.7%50.0%2
Most used Zeri ARAM rune page
RunesPick rateWin rateGames
Lethal Tempo · Presence of Mind · Legend: Bloodline · Coup de Grace · Taste of Blood · Treasure Hunter50.0%53.3%15
Most used Zeri ARAM summoner spells
Summoner spellsPick rateWin rateGames
Flash + Ghost63.3%47.4%19
Flash + Mark16.7%40.0%5

More on Zeri: Zeri build · Zeri counters · Zeri skins

Zeri ARAM Balance Changes

Zeri's ARAM balance changes: +10% damage dealt and -5% damage taken. Riot adjusts some champions for ARAM only, to balance them for the mode's single lane; the changes don't apply on Summoner's Rift.

Zeri ARAM balance changes
ChangeValue
Damage dealt+10%
Damage taken-5%

Is Zeri Good in ARAM?

Zeri is C tier in ARAM in patch 26.20, 107 of the 160 champions with enough ARAM games for a tier. The ARAM tier list ranks champions by win rate, pulled toward 50% when they have few games, and a little by how often they are picked.

Zeri ARAM Build vs Summoner's Rift

The items Zeri players build more and less in ARAM than in ranked Summoner's Rift games (Master+), by the share of games each item is finished in. Only differences of 10 points or more are listed.

Items Zeri builds more in ARAM
ItemBuilt in ARAMBuilt on Summoner's Rift
Statikk Shiv27%under 7%
Items Zeri builds less in ARAM
ItemBuilt in ARAMBuilt on Summoner's Rift
Stormrazorunder 7%27%
Yun Tal Wildarrows53%66%

Where the Zeri ARAM Data Comes From

The build comes from real ARAM games read through the Riot Games API. For every Zeri player we keep the final items, runes and summoner spells and, from the game's timeline, the items bought in the first 90 seconds and the order the abilities were leveled; games under 5 minutes are left out. A build is shown from 15 games. The full method is on the LoL ARAM builds page.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the best Zeri ARAM build?

The build at the top of this page: the items, runes and summoner spells most Zeri players use in ARAM games of patch 26.20, with the win rate and games of each choice.

Does Zeri have ARAM balance changes?

In ARAM Zeri has: +10% damage dealt and -5% damage taken. The changes only apply on the Howling Abyss.

Is Zeri good in ARAM?

The ARAM tier list ranks Zeri against every champion with enough ARAM games this patch, by win rate and pick rate. The tier and its place are in the section above once Zeri has enough games.

What does Zeri start with in ARAM?

The starting items table above lists what Zeri players buy in the first 90 seconds of their ARAM games, potions left out, with how often each start is bought.

LoL ARAM builds for every champion · LoL champion builds · LoL counters · All LoL champions

LOLValue isn't endorsed by Riot Games and doesn't reflect the views or opinions of Riot Games or anyone officially involved in producing or managing Riot Games properties. Riot Games and all associated properties are trademarks or registered trademarks of Riot Games, Inc. Builds are counted from ARAM games read through the Riot Games API; ARAM balance changes come from lolstaticdata, built from the League of Legends Wiki.