Ezreal Build and Stats
Master+ builds and stats per level, patch 26.20. What Master, Grandmaster and Challenger players build on Ezreal this patch, Ezreal's stats at every level, and a calculator to try any build before you play it.
The build tables come from ranked Solo/Duo games of Master+ players on the current patch. The calculator opens with Ezreal: load the most built items into it with one click, then change any item, the level or the rune shards.
Updated October 2026 · By LOLValue Team
Most Built Ezreal Items, Runes and Spells
Ezreal Bot build
27 ranked Solo/Duo games of Ezreal as Bot in Master+ lobbies on patch 26.20, with a 40.7% win rate.
| Items | Pick rate | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| Endless Hunger + Trinity Force + Serylda's Grudge | 15% | 0.0% | 4 |
| Endless Hunger + Trinity Force + Spear of Shojin | 11% | 100.0% | 3 |
| Endless Hunger + Mortal Reminder + Trinity Force | 4% | 100.0% | 1 |
| Item | Pick rate | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trinity Force | 100% | 40.7% | 27 |
| Endless Hunger | 48% | 46.2% | 13 |
| Spear of Shojin | 22% | 66.7% | 6 |
| Serylda's Grudge | 22% | 0.0% | 6 |
| Manamune | 7% | 100.0% | 2 |
| Mortal Reminder | 7% | 50.0% | 2 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 4% | 100.0% | 1 |
| Frozen Heart | 4% | 0.0% | 1 |
| Keystone | Pick rate | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lethal Tempo | 85% | 39.1% | 23 |
| Conqueror | 11% | 33.3% | 3 |
| Press the Attack | 4% | 100.0% | 1 |
| Runes | Pick rate | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lethal Tempo · Presence of Mind · Legend: Haste · Cut Down · Cash Back · Jack Of All Trades · Shards: Attack Speed, Adaptive Force, Health Scaling | 15% | 75.0% | 4 |
| Spells | Pick rate | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flash + Barrier | 74% | 50.0% | 20 |
| Cleanse + Flash | 19% | 20.0% | 5 |
These are counts, not advice: a choice that many players make is a safe starting point, and the win rate shows how those games ended. Items and runes that only fit some matchups show lower pick rates, so read them with the game in front of you.
Ezreal Base Stats and Growth
Ezreal starts with 600 health, 60 attack damage, 24 armor and 33 magic resist, and reaches 2,334 health and 124 attack damage at level 18 without items. Ezreal's level 18 health ranks 116 of 173 champions, attack damage 43 and armor 154. Attack range is 550 (rank 9) and move speed 325 (rank 154).
| Stat | Level 1 | Level 18 | Per level | Rank at level 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Health | 600 | 2,334 | 102 | 116 of 173 |
| Mana | 375 | 1,565 | 70 | |
| Attack damage | 60 | 124 | 3.75 | 43 of 173 |
| Armor | 24 | 95 | 4.2 | 154 of 173 |
| Magic resist | 33 | 52 | 1.1 | 141 of 173 |
| Attack speed | 0.625 | 0.891 | 2.5% | |
| Health regen per 5 s | 4.0 | 15.0 | 0.65 | |
| Attack range | 550 | 550 | 0 | 9 of 173 |
| Move speed | 325 | 325 | 0 | 154 of 173 |
Ezreal Stats at Every Level (1 to 18)
Stats do not grow in a straight line: each level adds a little more than the one before, following Riot's formula base + growth × (level - 1) × (0.7025 + 0.0175 × (level - 1)). The table gives Ezreal's stats at each level before items, runes and the kit.
| Level | Health | Mana | Attack damage | Armor | Magic resist | Attack speed | Health regen per 5 s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 600 | 375 | 60 | 24 | 33 | 0.625 | 4.0 |
| 2 | 673 | 425 | 63 | 27 | 34 | 0.636 | 4.5 |
| 3 | 750 | 478 | 66 | 30 | 35 | 0.648 | 5.0 |
| 4 | 831 | 534 | 68 | 34 | 35 | 0.660 | 5.5 |
| 5 | 915 | 591 | 72 | 37 | 36 | 0.673 | 6.0 |
| 6 | 1,003 | 652 | 75 | 41 | 37 | 0.687 | 6.6 |
| 7 | 1,094 | 714 | 78 | 44 | 38 | 0.701 | 7.1 |
| 8 | 1,189 | 779 | 82 | 48 | 39 | 0.715 | 7.8 |
| 9 | 1,287 | 847 | 85 | 52 | 40 | 0.730 | 8.4 |
| 10 | 1,389 | 917 | 89 | 57 | 42 | 0.746 | 9.0 |
| 11 | 1,495 | 989 | 93 | 61 | 43 | 0.762 | 9.7 |
| 12 | 1,604 | 1,064 | 97 | 65 | 44 | 0.779 | 10.4 |
| 13 | 1,717 | 1,142 | 101 | 70 | 45 | 0.796 | 11.1 |
| 14 | 1,833 | 1,221 | 105 | 75 | 46 | 0.814 | 11.9 |
| 15 | 1,953 | 1,304 | 110 | 80 | 48 | 0.832 | 12.6 |
| 16 | 2,076 | 1,388 | 114 | 85 | 49 | 0.851 | 13.4 |
| 17 | 2,203 | 1,475 | 119 | 90 | 50 | 0.871 | 14.2 |
| 18 | 2,334 | 1,565 | 124 | 95 | 52 | 0.891 | 15.0 |
Ezreal Attack Speed and Effective Health
Ezreal attacks 0.625 times per second at level 1 and 0.891 at level 18 without items, gaining 2.5% bonus attack speed per level. Bonus attack speed is multiplied by Ezreal's attack speed ratio of 0.625, so Ezreal needs about 338% bonus attack speed from items and runes at level 18 to reach the cap of 3.003 attacks per second.
With 2,334 health and 95 armor at level 18, Ezreal takes 4,561 physical damage before dying (effective health), and 3,541 magic damage with 52 magic resist. Every item that adds health, armor or magic resist raises these numbers in the calculator above.
How to Use the Ezreal Build Calculator
- Click "Load this build into the calculator" under a position's tables to start from the most built items, or fill the six slots yourself.
- Move the level slider to see Ezreal at any level from 1 to 18.
- Choose one rune shard per row; adaptive force turns into attack damage or ability power from your items.
- Switch to Build B to compare two builds; the sheet shows both and the difference.
- Copy the link to share the build: it opens on this page with the same items, level and shards.
The calculator adds the stats items and shards give. Item passives, stacks and Ezreal's own abilities are not counted, so in-game numbers can be higher. The LoL item builder guide explains armor, penetration, ability haste and gold efficiency.
Where the Ezreal Build Data Comes From
Every minute we read the ranked Solo/Duo match history of a random Master, Grandmaster or Challenger player through the Riot Games API, taking turns between the 15 servers, and keep what each of the ten players ended the game with: final items, boots, runes, summoner spells, position and the result. Remakes and early surrenders are left out.
- Finished items are counted once per game; the three-item core is the first three finished items in the player's inventory.
- Pick rate is the share of Ezreal's games in that position with the choice; win rate is the share of those games won.
- Games are grouped by patch: a new patch starts a new count, and older patches are dropped after four weeks.
- Lobbies are those of Master+ players, so most of the other nine players are high Diamond or above.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the most built Ezreal build?
In Master+ Bot games on patch 26.20, the most built Ezreal core is Endless Hunger, Trinity Force, and Serylda's Grudge (15% of games), with -, the Lethal Tempo keystone and Flash and Barrier.
What are Ezreal's base stats?
At level 1 Ezreal has 600 health, 60 attack damage, 24 armor, 33 magic resist, 0.625 attack speed, 550 attack range and 325 move speed.
How much health does Ezreal have at level 18?
2,334 health at level 18 without items, 102 more per level on average, rank 116 of 173 champions.
How much attack speed does Ezreal need to reach the cap?
About 338% bonus attack speed at level 18. Ezreal's attack speed ratio is 0.625 and the cap is 3.003 attacks per second.
Is this Ezreal build updated for the current patch?
Yes. The build tables count games of the current patch only, and the stats come from the game data of patch 26.20.
Build calculator for every champion · Every LoL item with its stats and gold value · Ezreal skins and their prices · LoL randomizer
LOLValue isn't endorsed by Riot Games and doesn't reflect the views or opinions of Riot Games or anyone officially involved in producing or managing Riot Games properties. Riot Games and all associated properties are trademarks or registered trademarks of Riot Games, Inc. Builds come from a sample of ranked Solo/Duo games read through the Riot Games API; champion stats come from the game's data files and item data from Riot's Data Dragon.