Jarvan IV Build and Stats
Master+ builds and stats per level, patch 26.20. What Master, Grandmaster and Challenger players build on Jarvan IV this patch, Jarvan IV's stats at every level, and a calculator to try any build before you play it.
The build tables come from ranked Solo/Duo games of Master+ players on the current patch. The calculator opens with Jarvan IV: load the most built items into it with one click, then change any item, the level or the rune shards.
Updated October 2026 · By LOLValue Team
Most Built Jarvan IV Items, Runes and Spells
Jarvan IV Jungle build
24 ranked Solo/Duo games of Jarvan IV as Jungle in Master+ lobbies on patch 26.20, with a 58.3% win rate.
| Items | Pick rate | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edge of Night + Profane Hydra + Voltaic Cyclosword | 17% | 75.0% | 4 |
| Black Cleaver + Maw of Malmortius + Sundered Sky | 4% | 100.0% | 1 |
| Black Cleaver + Death's Dance + Profane Hydra | 4% | 100.0% | 1 |
| Item | Pick rate | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profane Hydra | 75% | 61.1% | 18 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword | 46% | 36.4% | 11 |
| Axiom Arc | 33% | 62.5% | 8 |
| Death's Dance | 29% | 85.7% | 7 |
| Black Cleaver | 25% | 66.7% | 6 |
| Edge of Night | 21% | 80.0% | 5 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 13% | 100.0% | 3 |
| Bastionbreaker | 13% | 100.0% | 3 |
| Item | Pick rate | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plated Steelcaps | 33% | 50.0% | 8 |
| Mercury's Treads | 29% | 85.7% | 7 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 13% | 66.7% | 3 |
| Keystone | Pick rate | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conqueror | 92% | 59.1% | 22 |
| Electrocute | 8% | 50.0% | 2 |
| Runes | Pick rate | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conqueror · Triumph · Legend: Alacrity · Coup de Grace · Cosmic Insight · Magical Footwear · Shards: Attack Speed, Adaptive Force, Health Scaling | 46% | 54.5% | 11 |
| Spells | Pick rate | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flash + Smite | 100% | 58.3% | 24 |
These are counts, not advice: a choice that many players make is a safe starting point, and the win rate shows how those games ended. Items and runes that only fit some matchups show lower pick rates, so read them with the game in front of you.
Jarvan IV Base Stats and Growth
Jarvan IV starts with 640 health, 64 attack damage, 36 armor and 32 magic resist, and reaches 2,408 health and 115 attack damage at level 18 without items. Jarvan IV's level 18 health ranks 79 of 173 champions, attack damage 69 and armor 39. Attack range is 175 (rank 87) and move speed 340 (rank 37).
| Stat | Level 1 | Level 18 | Per level | Rank at level 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Health | 640 | 2,408 | 104 | 79 of 173 |
| Mana | 300 | 1,235 | 55 | |
| Attack damage | 64 | 115 | 3 | 69 of 173 |
| Armor | 36 | 114 | 4.6 | 39 of 173 |
| Magic resist | 32 | 67 | 2.05 | 5 of 173 |
| Attack speed | 0.658 | 0.938 | 2.5% | |
| Health regen per 5 s | 8.0 | 19.9 | 0.7 | |
| Attack range | 175 | 175 | 0 | 87 of 173 |
| Move speed | 340 | 340 | 0 | 37 of 173 |
Jarvan IV Stats at Every Level (1 to 18)
Stats do not grow in a straight line: each level adds a little more than the one before, following Riot's formula base + growth × (level - 1) × (0.7025 + 0.0175 × (level - 1)). The table gives Jarvan IV's stats at each level before items, runes and the kit.
| Level | Health | Mana | Attack damage | Armor | Magic resist | Attack speed | Health regen per 5 s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 640 | 300 | 64 | 36 | 32 | 0.658 | 8.0 |
| 2 | 715 | 340 | 66 | 39 | 33 | 0.670 | 8.5 |
| 3 | 793 | 381 | 68 | 43 | 35 | 0.682 | 9.0 |
| 4 | 876 | 425 | 71 | 46 | 37 | 0.695 | 9.6 |
| 5 | 961 | 470 | 73 | 50 | 38 | 0.709 | 10.2 |
| 6 | 1,051 | 517 | 76 | 54 | 40 | 0.723 | 10.8 |
| 7 | 1,144 | 566 | 79 | 58 | 42 | 0.738 | 11.4 |
| 8 | 1,241 | 618 | 81 | 63 | 44 | 0.753 | 12.0 |
| 9 | 1,341 | 671 | 84 | 67 | 46 | 0.769 | 12.7 |
| 10 | 1,445 | 726 | 87 | 72 | 48 | 0.785 | 13.4 |
| 11 | 1,553 | 783 | 90 | 76 | 50 | 0.802 | 14.1 |
| 12 | 1,664 | 841 | 94 | 81 | 52 | 0.820 | 14.9 |
| 13 | 1,779 | 902 | 97 | 86 | 54 | 0.838 | 15.7 |
| 14 | 1,897 | 965 | 100 | 92 | 57 | 0.857 | 16.5 |
| 15 | 2,020 | 1,030 | 104 | 97 | 59 | 0.876 | 17.3 |
| 16 | 2,145 | 1,096 | 107 | 103 | 62 | 0.896 | 18.1 |
| 17 | 2,275 | 1,165 | 111 | 108 | 64 | 0.917 | 19.0 |
| 18 | 2,408 | 1,235 | 115 | 114 | 67 | 0.938 | 19.9 |
Jarvan IV Attack Speed and Effective Health
Jarvan IV attacks 0.658 times per second at level 1 and 0.938 at level 18 without items, gaining 2.5% bonus attack speed per level. Bonus attack speed is multiplied by Jarvan IV's attack speed ratio of 0.658, so Jarvan IV needs about 314% bonus attack speed from items and runes at level 18 to reach the cap of 3.003 attacks per second.
With 2,408 health and 114 armor at level 18, Jarvan IV takes 5,158 physical damage before dying (effective health), and 4,018 magic damage with 67 magic resist. Every item that adds health, armor or magic resist raises these numbers in the calculator above.
How to Use the Jarvan IV Build Calculator
- Click "Load this build into the calculator" under a position's tables to start from the most built items, or fill the six slots yourself.
- Move the level slider to see Jarvan IV at any level from 1 to 18.
- Choose one rune shard per row; adaptive force turns into attack damage or ability power from your items.
- Switch to Build B to compare two builds; the sheet shows both and the difference.
- Copy the link to share the build: it opens on this page with the same items, level and shards.
The calculator adds the stats items and shards give. Item passives, stacks and Jarvan IV's own abilities are not counted, so in-game numbers can be higher. The LoL item builder guide explains armor, penetration, ability haste and gold efficiency.
Where the Jarvan IV Build Data Comes From
Every minute we read the ranked Solo/Duo match history of a random Master, Grandmaster or Challenger player through the Riot Games API, taking turns between the 15 servers, and keep what each of the ten players ended the game with: final items, boots, runes, summoner spells, position and the result. Remakes and early surrenders are left out.
- Finished items are counted once per game; the three-item core is the first three finished items in the player's inventory.
- Pick rate is the share of Jarvan IV's games in that position with the choice; win rate is the share of those games won.
- Games are grouped by patch: a new patch starts a new count, and older patches are dropped after four weeks.
- Lobbies are those of Master+ players, so most of the other nine players are high Diamond or above.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the most built Jarvan IV build?
In Master+ Jungle games on patch 26.20, the most built Jarvan IV core is Edge of Night, Profane Hydra, and Voltaic Cyclosword (17% of games), with Plated Steelcaps, the Conqueror keystone and Flash and Smite.
What are Jarvan IV's base stats?
At level 1 Jarvan IV has 640 health, 64 attack damage, 36 armor, 32 magic resist, 0.658 attack speed, 175 attack range and 340 move speed.
How much health does Jarvan IV have at level 18?
2,408 health at level 18 without items, 104 more per level on average, rank 79 of 173 champions.
How much attack speed does Jarvan IV need to reach the cap?
About 314% bonus attack speed at level 18. Jarvan IV's attack speed ratio is 0.658 and the cap is 3.003 attacks per second.
Is this Jarvan IV build updated for the current patch?
Yes. The build tables count games of the current patch only, and the stats come from the game data of patch 26.20.
Build calculator for every champion · Every LoL item with its stats and gold value · Jarvan IV skins and their prices · LoL randomizer
LOLValue isn't endorsed by Riot Games and doesn't reflect the views or opinions of Riot Games or anyone officially involved in producing or managing Riot Games properties. Riot Games and all associated properties are trademarks or registered trademarks of Riot Games, Inc. Builds come from a sample of ranked Solo/Duo games read through the Riot Games API; champion stats come from the game's data files and item data from Riot's Data Dragon.