Kai'Sa Build and Stats
Master+ builds and stats per level, patch 26.20. What Master, Grandmaster and Challenger players build on Kai'Sa this patch, Kai'Sa's stats at every level, and a calculator to try any build before you play it.
The build tables come from ranked Solo/Duo games of Master+ players on the current patch. The calculator opens with Kai'Sa: load the most built items into it with one click, then change any item, the level or the rune shards.
Updated October 2026 · By LOLValue Team
Most Built Kai'Sa Items, Runes and Spells
Kai'Sa Bot build
80 ranked Solo/Duo games of Kai'Sa as Bot in Master+ lobbies on patch 26.20, with a 47.5% win rate.
| Items | Pick rate | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guinsoo's Rageblade + Terminus + Kraken Slayer | 19% | 60.0% | 15 |
| Nashor's Tooth + Guinsoo's Rageblade + Kraken Slayer | 10% | 50.0% | 8 |
| Nashor's Tooth + Terminus + Kraken Slayer | 3% | 100.0% | 2 |
| Item | Pick rate | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kraken Slayer | 81% | 50.8% | 65 |
| Guinsoo's Rageblade | 79% | 49.2% | 63 |
| Terminus | 40% | 62.5% | 32 |
| Nashor's Tooth | 21% | 52.9% | 17 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 15% | 41.7% | 12 |
| Infinity Edge | 10% | 50.0% | 8 |
| Statikk Shiv | 10% | 37.5% | 8 |
| Phantom Dancer | 6% | 60.0% | 5 |
| Keystone | Pick rate | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lethal Tempo | 96% | 48.1% | 77 |
| Press the Attack | 1% | 100.0% | 1 |
| Dark Harvest | 1% | 0.0% | 1 |
| Runes | Pick rate | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lethal Tempo · Presence of Mind · Legend: Bloodline · Coup de Grace · Biscuit Delivery · Magical Footwear · Shards: Attack Speed, Adaptive Force, Health Scaling | 20% | 50.0% | 16 |
| Spells | Pick rate | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flash + Barrier | 69% | 50.9% | 55 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 24% | 52.6% | 19 |
These are counts, not advice: a choice that many players make is a safe starting point, and the win rate shows how those games ended. Items and runes that only fit some matchups show lower pick rates, so read them with the game in front of you.
Kai'Sa Base Stats and Growth
Kai'Sa starts with 640 health, 59 attack damage, 25 armor and 33 magic resist, and reaches 2,374 health and 103 attack damage at level 18 without items. Kai'Sa's level 18 health ranks 99 of 173 champions, attack damage 132 and armor 150. Attack range is 525 (rank 46) and move speed 335 (rank 74).
| Stat | Level 1 | Level 18 | Per level | Rank at level 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Health | 640 | 2,374 | 102 | 99 of 173 |
| Mana | 345 | 1,025 | 40 | |
| Attack damage | 59 | 103 | 2.6 | 132 of 173 |
| Armor | 25 | 96 | 4.2 | 150 of 173 |
| Magic resist | 33 | 52 | 1.1 | 141 of 173 |
| Attack speed | 0.644 | 0.841 | 1.8% | |
| Health regen per 5 s | 4.0 | 13.4 | 0.55 | |
| Attack range | 525 | 525 | 0 | 46 of 173 |
| Move speed | 335 | 335 | 0 | 74 of 173 |
Kai'Sa Stats at Every Level (1 to 18)
Stats do not grow in a straight line: each level adds a little more than the one before, following Riot's formula base + growth × (level - 1) × (0.7025 + 0.0175 × (level - 1)). The table gives Kai'Sa's stats at each level before items, runes and the kit.
| Level | Health | Mana | Attack damage | Armor | Magic resist | Attack speed | Health regen per 5 s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 640 | 345 | 59 | 25 | 33 | 0.644 | 4.0 |
| 2 | 713 | 374 | 61 | 28 | 34 | 0.652 | 4.4 |
| 3 | 790 | 404 | 63 | 31 | 35 | 0.661 | 4.8 |
| 4 | 871 | 436 | 65 | 35 | 35 | 0.670 | 5.2 |
| 5 | 955 | 469 | 67 | 38 | 36 | 0.680 | 5.7 |
| 6 | 1,043 | 503 | 69 | 42 | 37 | 0.690 | 6.2 |
| 7 | 1,134 | 539 | 72 | 45 | 38 | 0.700 | 6.7 |
| 8 | 1,229 | 576 | 74 | 49 | 39 | 0.711 | 7.2 |
| 9 | 1,327 | 615 | 77 | 53 | 40 | 0.722 | 7.7 |
| 10 | 1,429 | 655 | 79 | 58 | 42 | 0.734 | 8.3 |
| 11 | 1,535 | 696 | 82 | 62 | 43 | 0.746 | 8.8 |
| 12 | 1,644 | 739 | 85 | 66 | 44 | 0.758 | 9.4 |
| 13 | 1,757 | 783 | 87 | 71 | 45 | 0.771 | 10.0 |
| 14 | 1,873 | 829 | 90 | 76 | 46 | 0.784 | 10.6 |
| 15 | 1,993 | 876 | 93 | 81 | 48 | 0.798 | 11.3 |
| 16 | 2,116 | 924 | 97 | 86 | 49 | 0.812 | 12.0 |
| 17 | 2,243 | 974 | 100 | 91 | 50 | 0.826 | 12.6 |
| 18 | 2,374 | 1,025 | 103 | 96 | 52 | 0.841 | 13.4 |
Kai'Sa Attack Speed and Effective Health
Kai'Sa attacks 0.644 times per second at level 1 and 0.841 at level 18 without items, gaining 1.8% bonus attack speed per level. Bonus attack speed is multiplied by Kai'Sa's attack speed ratio of 0.644, so Kai'Sa needs about 336% bonus attack speed from items and runes at level 18 to reach the cap of 3.003 attacks per second.
With 2,374 health and 96 armor at level 18, Kai'Sa takes 4,663 physical damage before dying (effective health), and 3,601 magic damage with 52 magic resist. Every item that adds health, armor or magic resist raises these numbers in the calculator above.
How to Use the Kai'Sa Build Calculator
- Click "Load this build into the calculator" under a position's tables to start from the most built items, or fill the six slots yourself.
- Move the level slider to see Kai'Sa at any level from 1 to 18.
- Choose one rune shard per row; adaptive force turns into attack damage or ability power from your items.
- Switch to Build B to compare two builds; the sheet shows both and the difference.
- Copy the link to share the build: it opens on this page with the same items, level and shards.
The calculator adds the stats items and shards give. Item passives, stacks and Kai'Sa's own abilities are not counted, so in-game numbers can be higher. The LoL item builder guide explains armor, penetration, ability haste and gold efficiency.
Where the Kai'Sa Build Data Comes From
Every minute we read the ranked Solo/Duo match history of a random Master, Grandmaster or Challenger player through the Riot Games API, taking turns between the 15 servers, and keep what each of the ten players ended the game with: final items, boots, runes, summoner spells, position and the result. Remakes and early surrenders are left out.
- Finished items are counted once per game; the three-item core is the first three finished items in the player's inventory.
- Pick rate is the share of Kai'Sa's games in that position with the choice; win rate is the share of those games won.
- Games are grouped by patch: a new patch starts a new count, and older patches are dropped after four weeks.
- Lobbies are those of Master+ players, so most of the other nine players are high Diamond or above.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the most built Kai'Sa build?
In Master+ Bot games on patch 26.20, the most built Kai'Sa core is Guinsoo's Rageblade, Terminus, and Kraken Slayer (19% of games), with -, the Lethal Tempo keystone and Flash and Barrier.
What are Kai'Sa's base stats?
At level 1 Kai'Sa has 640 health, 59 attack damage, 25 armor, 33 magic resist, 0.644 attack speed, 525 attack range and 335 move speed.
How much health does Kai'Sa have at level 18?
2,374 health at level 18 without items, 102 more per level on average, rank 99 of 173 champions.
How much attack speed does Kai'Sa need to reach the cap?
About 336% bonus attack speed at level 18. Kai'Sa's attack speed ratio is 0.644 and the cap is 3.003 attacks per second.
Is this Kai'Sa build updated for the current patch?
Yes. The build tables count games of the current patch only, and the stats come from the game data of patch 26.20.
Build calculator for every champion · Every LoL item with its stats and gold value · Kai'Sa skins and their prices · LoL randomizer
LOLValue isn't endorsed by Riot Games and doesn't reflect the views or opinions of Riot Games or anyone officially involved in producing or managing Riot Games properties. Riot Games and all associated properties are trademarks or registered trademarks of Riot Games, Inc. Builds come from a sample of ranked Solo/Duo games read through the Riot Games API; champion stats come from the game's data files and item data from Riot's Data Dragon.