Karma Build and Stats
Master+ builds and stats per level, patch 26.20. What Master, Grandmaster and Challenger players build on Karma this patch, Karma's stats at every level, and a calculator to try any build before you play it.
The build tables come from ranked Solo/Duo games of Master+ players on the current patch. The calculator opens with Karma: load the most built items into it with one click, then change any item, the level or the rune shards.
Updated October 2026 · By LOLValue Team
Most Built Karma Items, Runes and Spells
Karma Support build
30 ranked Solo/Duo games of Karma as Support in Master+ lobbies on patch 26.20, with a 40.0% win rate.
| Items | Pick rate | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mikael's Blessing + Moonstone Renewer + Echoes of Helia | 7% | 0.0% | 2 |
| Shurelya's Battlesong + Ardent Censer + Echoes of Helia | 3% | 100.0% | 1 |
| Redemption + Mikael's Blessing + Moonstone Renewer | 3% | 100.0% | 1 |
| Item | Pick rate | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| Echoes of Helia | 63% | 36.8% | 19 |
| Moonstone Renewer | 53% | 43.8% | 16 |
| Mikael's Blessing | 27% | 37.5% | 8 |
| Redemption | 20% | 66.7% | 6 |
| Shurelya's Battlesong | 13% | 75.0% | 4 |
| Staff of Flowing Water | 13% | 50.0% | 4 |
| Ardent Censer | 3% | 100.0% | 1 |
| Dawncore | 3% | 100.0% | 1 |
| Item | Pick rate | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 90% | 37.0% | 27 |
| Mercury's Treads | 3% | 100.0% | 1 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 3% | 0.0% | 1 |
| Keystone | Pick rate | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| Summon Aery | 73% | 40.9% | 22 |
| Arcane Comet | 23% | 28.6% | 7 |
| Hail of Blades | 3% | 100.0% | 1 |
| Runes | Pick rate | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| Summon Aery · Manaflow Band · Transcendence · Gathering Storm · Font of Life · Revitalize · Shards: Ability Haste, Adaptive Force, Health | 43% | 23.1% | 13 |
| Spells | Pick rate | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flash + Heal | 97% | 37.9% | 29 |
| Flash + Ignite | 3% | 100.0% | 1 |
These are counts, not advice: a choice that many players make is a safe starting point, and the win rate shows how those games ended. Items and runes that only fit some matchups show lower pick rates, so read them with the game in front of you.
Karma Base Stats and Growth
Karma starts with 630 health, 49 attack damage, 28 armor and 30 magic resist, and reaches 2,483 health and 100 attack damage at level 18 without items. Karma's level 18 health ranks 40 of 173 champions, attack damage 149 and armor 46. Attack range is 525 (rank 46) and move speed 335 (rank 74).
| Stat | Level 1 | Level 18 | Per level | Rank at level 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Health | 630 | 2,483 | 109 | 40 of 173 |
| Mana | 374 | 1,054 | 40 | |
| Attack damage | 49 | 100 | 3 | 149 of 173 |
| Armor | 28 | 113 | 5 | 46 of 173 |
| Magic resist | 30 | 52 | 1.3 | 97 of 173 |
| Attack speed | 0.625 | 0.869 | 2.3% | |
| Health regen per 5 s | 5.5 | 14.9 | 0.55 | |
| Attack range | 525 | 525 | 0 | 46 of 173 |
| Move speed | 335 | 335 | 0 | 74 of 173 |
Karma Stats at Every Level (1 to 18)
Stats do not grow in a straight line: each level adds a little more than the one before, following Riot's formula base + growth × (level - 1) × (0.7025 + 0.0175 × (level - 1)). The table gives Karma's stats at each level before items, runes and the kit.
| Level | Health | Mana | Attack damage | Armor | Magic resist | Attack speed | Health regen per 5 s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 630 | 374 | 49 | 28 | 30 | 0.625 | 5.5 |
| 2 | 708 | 403 | 51 | 32 | 31 | 0.635 | 5.9 |
| 3 | 791 | 433 | 53 | 35 | 32 | 0.646 | 6.3 |
| 4 | 877 | 465 | 56 | 39 | 33 | 0.658 | 6.7 |
| 5 | 967 | 498 | 58 | 43 | 34 | 0.669 | 7.2 |
| 6 | 1,061 | 532 | 61 | 48 | 35 | 0.682 | 7.7 |
| 7 | 1,158 | 568 | 64 | 52 | 36 | 0.695 | 8.2 |
| 8 | 1,259 | 605 | 66 | 57 | 38 | 0.708 | 8.7 |
| 9 | 1,365 | 644 | 69 | 62 | 39 | 0.722 | 9.2 |
| 10 | 1,474 | 684 | 72 | 67 | 40 | 0.736 | 9.8 |
| 11 | 1,586 | 725 | 75 | 72 | 41 | 0.751 | 10.3 |
| 12 | 1,703 | 768 | 79 | 77 | 43 | 0.767 | 10.9 |
| 13 | 1,824 | 812 | 82 | 83 | 44 | 0.782 | 11.5 |
| 14 | 1,948 | 858 | 85 | 88 | 46 | 0.799 | 12.1 |
| 15 | 2,076 | 905 | 89 | 94 | 47 | 0.816 | 12.8 |
| 16 | 2,208 | 953 | 92 | 100 | 49 | 0.833 | 13.5 |
| 17 | 2,343 | 1,003 | 96 | 107 | 50 | 0.851 | 14.1 |
| 18 | 2,483 | 1,054 | 100 | 113 | 52 | 0.869 | 14.9 |
Karma Attack Speed and Effective Health
Karma attacks 0.625 times per second at level 1 and 0.869 at level 18 without items, gaining 2.3% bonus attack speed per level. Bonus attack speed is multiplied by Karma's attack speed ratio of 0.625, so Karma needs about 341% bonus attack speed from items and runes at level 18 to reach the cap of 3.003 attacks per second.
With 2,483 health and 113 armor at level 18, Karma takes 5,289 physical damage before dying (effective health), and 3,777 magic damage with 52 magic resist. Every item that adds health, armor or magic resist raises these numbers in the calculator above.
How to Use the Karma Build Calculator
- Click "Load this build into the calculator" under a position's tables to start from the most built items, or fill the six slots yourself.
- Move the level slider to see Karma at any level from 1 to 18.
- Choose one rune shard per row; adaptive force turns into attack damage or ability power from your items.
- Switch to Build B to compare two builds; the sheet shows both and the difference.
- Copy the link to share the build: it opens on this page with the same items, level and shards.
The calculator adds the stats items and shards give. Item passives, stacks and Karma's own abilities are not counted, so in-game numbers can be higher. The LoL item builder guide explains armor, penetration, ability haste and gold efficiency.
Where the Karma Build Data Comes From
Every minute we read the ranked Solo/Duo match history of a random Master, Grandmaster or Challenger player through the Riot Games API, taking turns between the 15 servers, and keep what each of the ten players ended the game with: final items, boots, runes, summoner spells, position and the result. Remakes and early surrenders are left out.
- Finished items are counted once per game; the three-item core is the first three finished items in the player's inventory.
- Pick rate is the share of Karma's games in that position with the choice; win rate is the share of those games won.
- Games are grouped by patch: a new patch starts a new count, and older patches are dropped after four weeks.
- Lobbies are those of Master+ players, so most of the other nine players are high Diamond or above.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the most built Karma build?
In Master+ Support games on patch 26.20, the most built Karma core is Mikael's Blessing, Moonstone Renewer, and Echoes of Helia (7% of games), with Ionian Boots of Lucidity, the Summon Aery keystone and Flash and Heal.
What are Karma's base stats?
At level 1 Karma has 630 health, 49 attack damage, 28 armor, 30 magic resist, 0.625 attack speed, 525 attack range and 335 move speed.
How much health does Karma have at level 18?
2,483 health at level 18 without items, 109 more per level on average, rank 40 of 173 champions.
How much attack speed does Karma need to reach the cap?
About 341% bonus attack speed at level 18. Karma's attack speed ratio is 0.625 and the cap is 3.003 attacks per second.
Is this Karma build updated for the current patch?
Yes. The build tables count games of the current patch only, and the stats come from the game data of patch 26.20.
Build calculator for every champion · Every LoL item with its stats and gold value · Karma skins and their prices · LoL randomizer
LOLValue isn't endorsed by Riot Games and doesn't reflect the views or opinions of Riot Games or anyone officially involved in producing or managing Riot Games properties. Riot Games and all associated properties are trademarks or registered trademarks of Riot Games, Inc. Builds come from a sample of ranked Solo/Duo games read through the Riot Games API; champion stats come from the game's data files and item data from Riot's Data Dragon.