Sylas Build and Stats
Master+ builds and stats per level, patch 26.20. What Master, Grandmaster and Challenger players build on Sylas this patch, Sylas's stats at every level, and a calculator to try any build before you play it.
The build tables come from ranked Solo/Duo games of Master+ players on the current patch. The calculator opens with Sylas: load the most built items into it with one click, then change any item, the level or the rune shards.
Updated October 2026 · By LOLValue Team
Most Built Sylas Items, Runes and Spells
Sylas Mid build
28 ranked Solo/Duo games of Sylas as Mid in Master+ lobbies on patch 26.20, with a 46.4% win rate.
| Items | Pick rate | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hextech Rocketbelt + Zhonya's Hourglass + Shadowflame | 14% | 75.0% | 4 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt + Zhonya's Hourglass + Riftmaker | 11% | 100.0% | 3 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap + Hextech Rocketbelt + Zhonya's Hourglass | 4% | 100.0% | 1 |
| Item | Pick rate | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 86% | 54.2% | 24 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 39% | 81.8% | 11 |
| Shadowflame | 36% | 50.0% | 10 |
| Riftmaker | 36% | 50.0% | 10 |
| Lich Bane | 21% | 16.7% | 6 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 4% | 100.0% | 1 |
| Stormsurge | 4% | 100.0% | 1 |
| Item | Pick rate | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spellslinger's Shoes | 54% | 33.3% | 15 |
| Crimson Lucidity | 18% | 60.0% | 5 |
| Armored Advance | 14% | 75.0% | 4 |
| Keystone | Pick rate | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| Electrocute | 54% | 40.0% | 15 |
| Conqueror | 43% | 50.0% | 12 |
| Stormraider's Surge | 4% | 100.0% | 1 |
| Runes | Pick rate | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conqueror · Presence of Mind · Legend: Haste · Last Stand · Second Wind · Unflinching · Shards: Adaptive Force, Adaptive Force, Health Scaling | 18% | 60.0% | 5 |
| Spells | Pick rate | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flash + Ignite | 75% | 47.6% | 21 |
| Flash + Teleport | 25% | 42.9% | 7 |
Sylas Jungle build
27 ranked Solo/Duo games of Sylas as Jungle in Master+ lobbies on patch 26.20, with a 59.3% win rate.
| Items | Pick rate | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hextech Rocketbelt + Zhonya's Hourglass + Riftmaker | 26% | 71.4% | 7 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap + Hextech Rocketbelt + Zhonya's Hourglass | 7% | 100.0% | 2 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt + Cosmic Drive + Riftmaker | 7% | 50.0% | 2 |
| Item | Pick rate | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 81% | 54.5% | 22 |
| Riftmaker | 74% | 60.0% | 20 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 56% | 66.7% | 15 |
| Shadowflame | 30% | 50.0% | 8 |
| Lich Bane | 19% | 60.0% | 5 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 15% | 75.0% | 4 |
| Stormsurge | 7% | 100.0% | 2 |
| Cosmic Drive | 7% | 50.0% | 2 |
| Item | Pick rate | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 44% | 66.7% | 12 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 37% | 50.0% | 10 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 7% | 50.0% | 2 |
| Keystone | Pick rate | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conqueror | 74% | 60.0% | 20 |
| Dark Harvest | 26% | 57.1% | 7 |
| Runes | Pick rate | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conqueror · Triumph · Legend: Haste · Last Stand · Cosmic Insight · Magical Footwear · Shards: Adaptive Force, Adaptive Force, Health Scaling | 44% | 58.3% | 12 |
| Spells | Pick rate | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flash + Smite | 100% | 59.3% | 27 |
These are counts, not advice: a choice that many players make is a safe starting point, and the win rate shows how those games ended. Items and runes that only fit some matchups show lower pick rates, so read them with the game in front of you.
Sylas Base Stats and Growth
Sylas starts with 600 health, 61 attack damage, 29 armor and 32 magic resist, and reaches 2,674 health and 112 attack damage at level 18 without items. Sylas's level 18 health ranks 4 of 173 champions, attack damage 89 and armor 27. Attack range is 175 (rank 87) and move speed 340 (rank 37).
| Stat | Level 1 | Level 18 | Per level | Rank at level 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Health | 600 | 2,674 | 122 | 4 of 173 |
| Mana | 400 | 1,590 | 70 | |
| Attack damage | 61 | 112 | 3 | 89 of 173 |
| Armor | 29 | 117 | 5.2 | 27 of 173 |
| Magic resist | 32 | 75 | 2.55 | 1 of 173 |
| Attack speed | 0.645 | 1.029 | 3.5% | |
| Health regen per 5 s | 9.0 | 24.3 | 0.9 | |
| Attack range | 175 | 175 | 0 | 87 of 173 |
| Move speed | 340 | 340 | 0 | 37 of 173 |
Sylas Stats at Every Level (1 to 18)
Stats do not grow in a straight line: each level adds a little more than the one before, following Riot's formula base + growth × (level - 1) × (0.7025 + 0.0175 × (level - 1)). The table gives Sylas's stats at each level before items, runes and the kit.
| Level | Health | Mana | Attack damage | Armor | Magic resist | Attack speed | Health regen per 5 s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 600 | 400 | 61 | 29 | 32 | 0.645 | 9.0 |
| 2 | 688 | 450 | 63 | 33 | 34 | 0.661 | 9.6 |
| 3 | 780 | 503 | 65 | 37 | 36 | 0.678 | 10.3 |
| 4 | 876 | 559 | 68 | 41 | 38 | 0.696 | 11.0 |
| 5 | 977 | 616 | 70 | 45 | 40 | 0.715 | 11.8 |
| 6 | 1,082 | 677 | 73 | 50 | 42 | 0.734 | 12.6 |
| 7 | 1,191 | 739 | 76 | 54 | 44 | 0.754 | 13.4 |
| 8 | 1,305 | 804 | 78 | 59 | 47 | 0.775 | 14.2 |
| 9 | 1,422 | 872 | 81 | 64 | 49 | 0.797 | 15.1 |
| 10 | 1,544 | 942 | 84 | 69 | 52 | 0.820 | 16.0 |
| 11 | 1,671 | 1,014 | 87 | 75 | 54 | 0.843 | 16.9 |
| 12 | 1,801 | 1,089 | 91 | 80 | 57 | 0.867 | 17.9 |
| 13 | 1,936 | 1,167 | 94 | 86 | 60 | 0.892 | 18.9 |
| 14 | 2,075 | 1,246 | 97 | 92 | 63 | 0.918 | 19.9 |
| 15 | 2,218 | 1,329 | 101 | 98 | 66 | 0.944 | 20.9 |
| 16 | 2,366 | 1,413 | 104 | 104 | 69 | 0.972 | 22.0 |
| 17 | 2,518 | 1,500 | 108 | 111 | 72 | 1.000 | 23.1 |
| 18 | 2,674 | 1,590 | 112 | 117 | 75 | 1.029 | 24.3 |
Sylas Attack Speed and Effective Health
Sylas attacks 0.645 times per second at level 1 and 1.029 at level 18 without items, gaining 3.5% bonus attack speed per level. Bonus attack speed is multiplied by Sylas's attack speed ratio of 0.645, so Sylas needs about 306% bonus attack speed from items and runes at level 18 to reach the cap of 3.003 attacks per second.
With 2,674 health and 117 armor at level 18, Sylas takes 5,813 physical damage before dying (effective health), and 4,689 magic damage with 75 magic resist. Every item that adds health, armor or magic resist raises these numbers in the calculator above.
How to Use the Sylas Build Calculator
- Click "Load this build into the calculator" under a position's tables to start from the most built items, or fill the six slots yourself.
- Move the level slider to see Sylas at any level from 1 to 18.
- Choose one rune shard per row; adaptive force turns into attack damage or ability power from your items.
- Switch to Build B to compare two builds; the sheet shows both and the difference.
- Copy the link to share the build: it opens on this page with the same items, level and shards.
The calculator adds the stats items and shards give. Item passives, stacks and Sylas's own abilities are not counted, so in-game numbers can be higher. The LoL item builder guide explains armor, penetration, ability haste and gold efficiency.
Where the Sylas Build Data Comes From
Every minute we read the ranked Solo/Duo match history of a random Master, Grandmaster or Challenger player through the Riot Games API, taking turns between the 15 servers, and keep what each of the ten players ended the game with: final items, boots, runes, summoner spells, position and the result. Remakes and early surrenders are left out.
- Finished items are counted once per game; the three-item core is the first three finished items in the player's inventory.
- Pick rate is the share of Sylas's games in that position with the choice; win rate is the share of those games won.
- Games are grouped by patch: a new patch starts a new count, and older patches are dropped after four weeks.
- Lobbies are those of Master+ players, so most of the other nine players are high Diamond or above.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the most built Sylas build?
In Master+ Mid games on patch 26.20, the most built Sylas core is Hextech Rocketbelt, Zhonya's Hourglass, and Shadowflame (14% of games), with Spellslinger's Shoes, the Electrocute keystone and Flash and Ignite.
What are Sylas's base stats?
At level 1 Sylas has 600 health, 61 attack damage, 29 armor, 32 magic resist, 0.645 attack speed, 175 attack range and 340 move speed.
How much health does Sylas have at level 18?
2,674 health at level 18 without items, 122 more per level on average, rank 4 of 173 champions.
How much attack speed does Sylas need to reach the cap?
About 306% bonus attack speed at level 18. Sylas's attack speed ratio is 0.645 and the cap is 3.003 attacks per second.
Is this Sylas build updated for the current patch?
Yes. The build tables count games of the current patch only, and the stats come from the game data of patch 26.20.
Build calculator for every champion · Every LoL item with its stats and gold value · Sylas skins and their prices · LoL randomizer
LOLValue isn't endorsed by Riot Games and doesn't reflect the views or opinions of Riot Games or anyone officially involved in producing or managing Riot Games properties. Riot Games and all associated properties are trademarks or registered trademarks of Riot Games, Inc. Builds come from a sample of ranked Solo/Duo games read through the Riot Games API; champion stats come from the game's data files and item data from Riot's Data Dragon.