Syndra Build and Stats
Master+ builds and stats per level, patch 26.20. What Master, Grandmaster and Challenger players build on Syndra this patch, Syndra's stats at every level, and a calculator to try any build before you play it.
The build tables come from ranked Solo/Duo games of Master+ players on the current patch. The calculator opens with Syndra: load the most built items into it with one click, then change any item, the level or the rune shards.
Updated October 2026 · By LOLValue Team
Most Built Syndra Items, Runes and Spells
Syndra Mid build
37 ranked Solo/Duo games of Syndra as Mid in Master+ lobbies on patch 26.20, with a 45.9% win rate.
| Items | Pick rate | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhonya's Hourglass + Shadowflame + Luden's Echo | 8% | 33.3% | 3 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap + Zhonya's Hourglass + Shadowflame | 5% | 100.0% | 2 |
| Blackfire Torch + Zhonya's Hourglass + Shadowflame | 5% | 50.0% | 2 |
| Item | Pick rate | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackfire Torch | 46% | 58.8% | 17 |
| Shadowflame | 46% | 41.2% | 17 |
| Luden's Echo | 38% | 35.7% | 14 |
| Stormsurge | 32% | 41.7% | 12 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 30% | 63.6% | 11 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 27% | 60.0% | 10 |
| Imperial Mandate | 14% | 40.0% | 5 |
| Cryptbloom | 11% | 75.0% | 4 |
| Item | Pick rate | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spellslinger's Shoes | 70% | 50.0% | 26 |
| Crimson Lucidity | 22% | 25.0% | 8 |
| Swiftmarch | 5% | 100.0% | 2 |
| Keystone | Pick rate | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arcane Comet | 35% | 38.5% | 13 |
| First Strike | 32% | 66.7% | 12 |
| Electrocute | 19% | 14.3% | 7 |
| Runes | Pick rate | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arcane Comet · Manaflow Band · Transcendence · Scorch · Cosmic Insight · Triple Tonic · Shards: Attack Speed, Adaptive Force, Health | 19% | 28.6% | 7 |
| Spells | Pick rate | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flash + Teleport | 73% | 48.1% | 27 |
| Flash + Ghost | 11% | 50.0% | 4 |
These are counts, not advice: a choice that many players make is a safe starting point, and the win rate shows how those games ended. Items and runes that only fit some matchups show lower pick rates, so read them with the game in front of you.
Syndra Base Stats and Growth
Syndra starts with 583 health, 54 attack damage, 25 armor and 30 magic resist, and reaches 2,283 health and 103 attack damage at level 18 without items. Syndra's level 18 health ranks 140 of 173 champions, attack damage 131 and armor 161. Attack range is 550 (rank 9) and move speed 330 (rank 117).
| Stat | Level 1 | Level 18 | Per level | Rank at level 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Health | 583 | 2,283 | 100 | 140 of 173 |
| Mana | 480 | 1,160 | 40 | |
| Attack damage | 54 | 103 | 2.9 | 131 of 173 |
| Armor | 25 | 93 | 4 | 161 of 173 |
| Magic resist | 30 | 52 | 1.3 | 97 of 173 |
| Attack speed | 0.658 | 0.870 | 2% | |
| Health regen per 5 s | 6.5 | 16.7 | 0.6 | |
| Attack range | 550 | 550 | 0 | 9 of 173 |
| Move speed | 330 | 330 | 0 | 117 of 173 |
Syndra Stats at Every Level (1 to 18)
Stats do not grow in a straight line: each level adds a little more than the one before, following Riot's formula base + growth × (level - 1) × (0.7025 + 0.0175 × (level - 1)). The table gives Syndra's stats at each level before items, runes and the kit.
| Level | Health | Mana | Attack damage | Armor | Magic resist | Attack speed | Health regen per 5 s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 583 | 480 | 54 | 25 | 30 | 0.658 | 6.5 |
| 2 | 655 | 509 | 56 | 28 | 31 | 0.667 | 6.9 |
| 3 | 731 | 539 | 58 | 31 | 32 | 0.676 | 7.4 |
| 4 | 810 | 571 | 61 | 34 | 33 | 0.686 | 7.9 |
| 5 | 892 | 604 | 63 | 37 | 34 | 0.697 | 8.4 |
| 6 | 978 | 638 | 65 | 41 | 35 | 0.707 | 8.9 |
| 7 | 1,068 | 674 | 68 | 44 | 36 | 0.719 | 9.4 |
| 8 | 1,161 | 711 | 71 | 48 | 38 | 0.730 | 10.0 |
| 9 | 1,257 | 750 | 74 | 52 | 39 | 0.742 | 10.5 |
| 10 | 1,357 | 790 | 76 | 56 | 40 | 0.755 | 11.1 |
| 11 | 1,461 | 831 | 79 | 60 | 41 | 0.768 | 11.8 |
| 12 | 1,568 | 874 | 83 | 64 | 43 | 0.781 | 12.4 |
| 13 | 1,678 | 918 | 86 | 69 | 44 | 0.795 | 13.1 |
| 14 | 1,792 | 964 | 89 | 73 | 46 | 0.809 | 13.8 |
| 15 | 1,910 | 1,011 | 92 | 78 | 47 | 0.824 | 14.5 |
| 16 | 2,031 | 1,059 | 96 | 83 | 49 | 0.839 | 15.2 |
| 17 | 2,155 | 1,109 | 100 | 88 | 50 | 0.854 | 15.9 |
| 18 | 2,283 | 1,160 | 103 | 93 | 52 | 0.870 | 16.7 |
Syndra Attack Speed and Effective Health
Syndra attacks 0.658 times per second at level 1 and 0.870 at level 18 without items, gaining 2% bonus attack speed per level. Bonus attack speed is multiplied by Syndra's attack speed ratio of 0.625, so Syndra needs about 341% bonus attack speed from items and runes at level 18 to reach the cap of 3.003 attacks per second.
With 2,283 health and 93 armor at level 18, Syndra takes 4,406 physical damage before dying (effective health), and 3,472 magic damage with 52 magic resist. Every item that adds health, armor or magic resist raises these numbers in the calculator above.
How to Use the Syndra Build Calculator
- Click "Load this build into the calculator" under a position's tables to start from the most built items, or fill the six slots yourself.
- Move the level slider to see Syndra at any level from 1 to 18.
- Choose one rune shard per row; adaptive force turns into attack damage or ability power from your items.
- Switch to Build B to compare two builds; the sheet shows both and the difference.
- Copy the link to share the build: it opens on this page with the same items, level and shards.
The calculator adds the stats items and shards give. Item passives, stacks and Syndra's own abilities are not counted, so in-game numbers can be higher. The LoL item builder guide explains armor, penetration, ability haste and gold efficiency.
Where the Syndra Build Data Comes From
Every minute we read the ranked Solo/Duo match history of a random Master, Grandmaster or Challenger player through the Riot Games API, taking turns between the 15 servers, and keep what each of the ten players ended the game with: final items, boots, runes, summoner spells, position and the result. Remakes and early surrenders are left out.
- Finished items are counted once per game; the three-item core is the first three finished items in the player's inventory.
- Pick rate is the share of Syndra's games in that position with the choice; win rate is the share of those games won.
- Games are grouped by patch: a new patch starts a new count, and older patches are dropped after four weeks.
- Lobbies are those of Master+ players, so most of the other nine players are high Diamond or above.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the most built Syndra build?
In Master+ Mid games on patch 26.20, the most built Syndra core is Zhonya's Hourglass, Shadowflame, and Luden's Echo (8% of games), with Spellslinger's Shoes, the Arcane Comet keystone and Flash and Teleport.
What are Syndra's base stats?
At level 1 Syndra has 583 health, 54 attack damage, 25 armor, 30 magic resist, 0.658 attack speed, 550 attack range and 330 move speed.
How much health does Syndra have at level 18?
2,283 health at level 18 without items, 100 more per level on average, rank 140 of 173 champions.
How much attack speed does Syndra need to reach the cap?
About 341% bonus attack speed at level 18. Syndra's attack speed ratio is 0.625 and the cap is 3.003 attacks per second.
Is this Syndra build updated for the current patch?
Yes. The build tables count games of the current patch only, and the stats come from the game data of patch 26.20.
Build calculator for every champion · Every LoL item with its stats and gold value · Syndra skins and their prices · LoL randomizer
LOLValue isn't endorsed by Riot Games and doesn't reflect the views or opinions of Riot Games or anyone officially involved in producing or managing Riot Games properties. Riot Games and all associated properties are trademarks or registered trademarks of Riot Games, Inc. Builds come from a sample of ranked Solo/Duo games read through the Riot Games API; champion stats come from the game's data files and item data from Riot's Data Dragon.