Yunara Build and Stats
Master+ builds and stats per level, patch 26.20. What Master, Grandmaster and Challenger players build on Yunara this patch, Yunara's stats at every level, and a calculator to try any build before you play it.
The build tables come from ranked Solo/Duo games of Master+ players on the current patch. The calculator opens with Yunara: load the most built items into it with one click, then change any item, the level or the rune shards.
Updated October 2026 · By LOLValue Team
Most Built Yunara Items, Runes and Spells
Yunara Bot build
49 ranked Solo/Duo games of Yunara as Bot in Master+ lobbies on patch 26.20, with a 53.1% win rate.
| Items | Pick rate | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| Infinity Edge + Yun Tal Wildarrows + Runaan's Hurricane | 12% | 100.0% | 6 |
| Infinity Edge + Runaan's Hurricane + Kraken Slayer | 8% | 75.0% | 4 |
| Hexoptics C44 + Runaan's Hurricane + Kraken Slayer | 8% | 25.0% | 4 |
| Item | Pick rate | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| Runaan's Hurricane | 84% | 58.5% | 41 |
| Infinity Edge | 61% | 70.0% | 30 |
| Kraken Slayer | 59% | 44.8% | 29 |
| Yun Tal Wildarrows | 35% | 64.7% | 17 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 33% | 50.0% | 16 |
| Hexoptics C44 | 22% | 45.5% | 11 |
| Mortal Reminder | 10% | 60.0% | 5 |
| Mercurial Scimitar | 4% | 100.0% | 2 |
| Keystone | Pick rate | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lethal Tempo | 98% | 54.2% | 48 |
| Press the Attack | 2% | 0.0% | 1 |
| Runes | Pick rate | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lethal Tempo · Triumph · Legend: Bloodline · Cut Down · Cash Back · Triple Tonic · Shards: Attack Speed, Adaptive Force, Health | 29% | 28.6% | 14 |
| Spells | Pick rate | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flash + Barrier | 76% | 54.1% | 37 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 16% | 50.0% | 8 |
These are counts, not advice: a choice that many players make is a safe starting point, and the win rate shows how those games ended. Items and runes that only fit some matchups show lower pick rates, so read them with the game in front of you.
Yunara Base Stats and Growth
Yunara starts with 590 health, 55 attack damage, 25 armor and 33 magic resist, and reaches 2,460 health and 106 attack damage at level 18 without items. Yunara's level 18 health ranks 52 of 173 champions, attack damage 116 and armor 129. Attack range is 575 (rank 6) and move speed 325 (rank 154).
| Stat | Level 1 | Level 18 | Per level | Rank at level 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Health | 590 | 2,460 | 110 | 52 of 173 |
| Mana | 275 | 1,040 | 45 | |
| Attack damage | 55 | 106 | 3 | 116 of 173 |
| Armor | 25 | 100 | 4.4 | 129 of 173 |
| Magic resist | 33 | 52 | 1.1 | 141 of 173 |
| Attack speed | 0.650 | 0.871 | 2% | |
| Health regen per 5 s | 4.0 | 13.4 | 0.55 | |
| Attack range | 575 | 575 | 0 | 6 of 173 |
| Move speed | 325 | 325 | 0 | 154 of 173 |
Yunara Stats at Every Level (1 to 18)
Stats do not grow in a straight line: each level adds a little more than the one before, following Riot's formula base + growth × (level - 1) × (0.7025 + 0.0175 × (level - 1)). The table gives Yunara's stats at each level before items, runes and the kit.
| Level | Health | Mana | Attack damage | Armor | Magic resist | Attack speed | Health regen per 5 s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 590 | 275 | 55 | 25 | 33 | 0.650 | 4.0 |
| 2 | 669 | 307 | 57 | 28 | 34 | 0.659 | 4.4 |
| 3 | 752 | 341 | 59 | 31 | 35 | 0.669 | 4.8 |
| 4 | 839 | 377 | 62 | 35 | 35 | 0.679 | 5.2 |
| 5 | 930 | 414 | 64 | 39 | 36 | 0.690 | 5.7 |
| 6 | 1,025 | 453 | 67 | 42 | 37 | 0.701 | 6.2 |
| 7 | 1,123 | 493 | 70 | 46 | 38 | 0.713 | 6.7 |
| 8 | 1,225 | 535 | 72 | 50 | 39 | 0.725 | 7.2 |
| 9 | 1,331 | 578 | 75 | 55 | 40 | 0.738 | 7.7 |
| 10 | 1,441 | 623 | 78 | 59 | 42 | 0.751 | 8.3 |
| 11 | 1,555 | 670 | 81 | 64 | 43 | 0.764 | 8.8 |
| 12 | 1,673 | 718 | 85 | 68 | 44 | 0.778 | 9.4 |
| 13 | 1,795 | 768 | 88 | 73 | 45 | 0.792 | 10.0 |
| 14 | 1,920 | 819 | 91 | 78 | 46 | 0.807 | 10.6 |
| 15 | 2,049 | 872 | 95 | 83 | 48 | 0.822 | 11.3 |
| 16 | 2,182 | 926 | 98 | 89 | 49 | 0.838 | 12.0 |
| 17 | 2,319 | 982 | 102 | 94 | 50 | 0.854 | 12.6 |
| 18 | 2,460 | 1,040 | 106 | 100 | 52 | 0.871 | 13.4 |
Yunara Attack Speed and Effective Health
Yunara attacks 0.650 times per second at level 1 and 0.871 at level 18 without items, gaining 2% bonus attack speed per level. Bonus attack speed is multiplied by Yunara's attack speed ratio of 0.650, so Yunara needs about 328% bonus attack speed from items and runes at level 18 to reach the cap of 3.003 attacks per second.
With 2,460 health and 100 armor at level 18, Yunara takes 4,915 physical damage before dying (effective health), and 3,732 magic damage with 52 magic resist. Every item that adds health, armor or magic resist raises these numbers in the calculator above.
How to Use the Yunara Build Calculator
- Click "Load this build into the calculator" under a position's tables to start from the most built items, or fill the six slots yourself.
- Move the level slider to see Yunara at any level from 1 to 18.
- Choose one rune shard per row; adaptive force turns into attack damage or ability power from your items.
- Switch to Build B to compare two builds; the sheet shows both and the difference.
- Copy the link to share the build: it opens on this page with the same items, level and shards.
The calculator adds the stats items and shards give. Item passives, stacks and Yunara's own abilities are not counted, so in-game numbers can be higher. The LoL item builder guide explains armor, penetration, ability haste and gold efficiency.
Where the Yunara Build Data Comes From
Every minute we read the ranked Solo/Duo match history of a random Master, Grandmaster or Challenger player through the Riot Games API, taking turns between the 15 servers, and keep what each of the ten players ended the game with: final items, boots, runes, summoner spells, position and the result. Remakes and early surrenders are left out.
- Finished items are counted once per game; the three-item core is the first three finished items in the player's inventory.
- Pick rate is the share of Yunara's games in that position with the choice; win rate is the share of those games won.
- Games are grouped by patch: a new patch starts a new count, and older patches are dropped after four weeks.
- Lobbies are those of Master+ players, so most of the other nine players are high Diamond or above.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the most built Yunara build?
In Master+ Bot games on patch 26.20, the most built Yunara core is Infinity Edge, Yun Tal Wildarrows, and Runaan's Hurricane (12% of games), with -, the Lethal Tempo keystone and Flash and Barrier.
What are Yunara's base stats?
At level 1 Yunara has 590 health, 55 attack damage, 25 armor, 33 magic resist, 0.650 attack speed, 575 attack range and 325 move speed.
How much health does Yunara have at level 18?
2,460 health at level 18 without items, 110 more per level on average, rank 52 of 173 champions.
How much attack speed does Yunara need to reach the cap?
About 328% bonus attack speed at level 18. Yunara's attack speed ratio is 0.650 and the cap is 3.003 attacks per second.
Is this Yunara build updated for the current patch?
Yes. The build tables count games of the current patch only, and the stats come from the game data of patch 26.20.
Build calculator for every champion · Every LoL item with its stats and gold value · Yunara skins and their prices · LoL randomizer
LOLValue isn't endorsed by Riot Games and doesn't reflect the views or opinions of Riot Games or anyone officially involved in producing or managing Riot Games properties. Riot Games and all associated properties are trademarks or registered trademarks of Riot Games, Inc. Builds come from a sample of ranked Solo/Duo games read through the Riot Games API; champion stats come from the game's data files and item data from Riot's Data Dragon.