Mikael's Blessing

LoL item, Legendary, patch 26.20. Mikael's Blessing costs 2,300 gold and gives 250 Health, 15 Ability haste, 12% Heal and shield power, and 100% Base mana regen. Here is what it does, what it is built from, how gold efficient it is and which champions build it most in Master+ games.

Stats, prices, the recipe and the passive and active text come from Riot's Data Dragon for the current patch. The champions table counts the final items of ranked Solo/Duo games of Master+ players on the same patch.

Updated October 2026 · By LOLValue Team

Mikael's Blessing Stats and Cost

Mikael's Blessing costs 2,300 gold on patch 26.20 and gives 250 Health, 15 Ability haste, 12% Heal and shield power, and 100% Base mana regen. Bought with its components, the last step costs 900 gold, and selling it gives back 1,610. Its stats are worth 2,417 gold at the prices of the basic items, which makes it 105% gold efficient before its passive.

Mikael's Blessing stats and cost
StatValue
Health250
Ability haste15
Heal and shield power12%
Base mana regen100%
Total cost (gold)2,300
Combine cost (gold)900
Sell value (gold)1,610
Stat value (gold)2,417
Gold efficiency105%
TierLegendary
MapsSummoner's Rift and ARAM

What Mikael's Blessing Does

  • Purify: Remove all crowd control debuffs (excluding Airborne and Suppression) from an ally champion and restore 100 - 250 Health.

The text is Riot's item description for the current patch. Numbers that change with level or with your stats show in game when you hover the item.

Mikael's Blessing Build Path

Mikael's Blessing is built from Kindlegem and Forbidden Idol and builds into no other item. Component prices are in brackets.

Built from

Builds into

Mikael's Blessing does not build into another item.

Champions That Build Mikael's Blessing Most

78 of the 3,090 Master+ players sampled on patch 26.20 ended the game with Mikael's Blessing, and they won 51.3% of those games.

Champions that build Mikael's Blessing most in Master+ on patch 26.20
ChampionGames with itShare of the champion's gamesWin rate
Yuumi1571%40.0%
Lulu1332%53.8%
Karma724%28.6%
Nami617%66.7%
Thresh611%50.0%
Soraka526%40.0%
Bard528%60.0%
Zilean321%66.7%
Sona315%66.7%
Renata Glasc350%33.3%

We read the ranked Solo/Duo match history of Master, Grandmaster and Challenger players through the Riot Games API and count the items each of the ten players ended the game with. Share is the part of a champion's games that ended with Mikael's Blessing; follow a champion to see its whole build.

Is Mikael's Blessing Gold Efficient?

Gold efficiency compares what an item's stats would cost if you bought them in basic items (Long Sword for attack damage, Amplifying Tome for ability power and so on) with the item's price. Mikael's Blessing's stats are worth 2,417 gold for a price of 2,300: 105%. Above 100% the stats alone are worth more than the item costs; the passive and active come on top and are not priced. The LoL items list ranks every item this way.

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does Mikael's Blessing cost in LoL?

2,300 gold on patch 26.20. The last step after its components costs 900 gold, and it sells for 1,610.

What stats does Mikael's Blessing give?

250 Health, 15 Ability haste, 12% Heal and shield power, and 100% Base mana regen.

Is Mikael's Blessing gold efficient?

Its stats are worth 2,417 gold for a price of 2,300, which is 105% gold efficient before its passive and active.

What is Mikael's Blessing built from?

Mikael's Blessing is built from Kindlegem and Forbidden Idol, and builds into no other item.

Which champions build Mikael's Blessing most?

In Master+ ranked games on patch 26.20, Yuumi, Lulu, and Karma build Mikael's Blessing most.

Every LoL item with its stats and gold value · LoL item builder · LoL randomizer

LOLValue isn't endorsed by Riot Games and doesn't reflect the views or opinions of Riot Games or anyone officially involved in producing or managing Riot Games properties. Riot Games and all associated properties are trademarks or registered trademarks of Riot Games, Inc. Item data comes from Riot's Data Dragon for the current patch; who builds each item comes from a sample of ranked Solo/Duo games read through the Riot Games API.