Warmog's Armor

LoL item, Legendary, patch 26.20. Warmog's Armor costs 3,100 gold and gives 1,000 Health and 100% Base health regen. Here is what it does, what it is built from, how gold efficient it is and which champions build it most in Master+ games.

Stats, prices, the recipe and the passive and active text come from Riot's Data Dragon for the current patch. The champions table counts the final items of ranked Solo/Duo games of Master+ players on the same patch.

Updated October 2026 · By LOLValue Team

Warmog's Armor Stats and Cost

Warmog's Armor costs 3,100 gold on patch 26.20 and gives 1,000 Health and 100% Base health regen. Bought with its components, the last step costs 500 gold, and selling it gives back 2,170. Its stats are worth 2,967 gold at the prices of the basic items, which makes it 96% gold efficient before its passive.

Warmog's Armor stats and cost
StatValue
Health1,000
Base health regen100%
Total cost (gold)3,100
Combine cost (gold)500
Sell value (gold)2,170
Stat value (gold)2,967
Gold efficiency96%
TierLegendary
MapsSummoner's Rift and ARAM

What Warmog's Armor Does

  • Warmog's Heart: If you have 2000 bonus Health and have not taken damage within 8 seconds, restore Health per second.
  • Warmog's Vitality: Gain bonus Health equal to 12% of your Item Health (0).

The text is Riot's item description for the current patch. Numbers that change with level or with your stats show in game when you hover the item.

Warmog's Armor Build Path

Warmog's Armor is built from Giant's Belt and Crystalline Bracer and builds into no other item. Component prices are in brackets.

Built from

Builds into

Warmog's Armor does not build into another item.

Champions That Build Warmog's Armor Most

9 of the 3,090 Master+ players sampled on patch 26.20 ended the game with Warmog's Armor, and they won 66.7% of those games.

Champions that build Warmog's Armor most in Master+ on patch 26.20
ChampionGames with itShare of the champion's gamesWin rate
Dr. Mundo5100%60.0%

We read the ranked Solo/Duo match history of Master, Grandmaster and Challenger players through the Riot Games API and count the items each of the ten players ended the game with. Share is the part of a champion's games that ended with Warmog's Armor; follow a champion to see its whole build.

Is Warmog's Armor Gold Efficient?

Gold efficiency compares what an item's stats would cost if you bought them in basic items (Long Sword for attack damage, Amplifying Tome for ability power and so on) with the item's price. Warmog's Armor's stats are worth 2,967 gold for a price of 3,100: 96%. Above 100% the stats alone are worth more than the item costs; the passive and active come on top and are not priced. The LoL items list ranks every item this way.

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does Warmog's Armor cost in LoL?

3,100 gold on patch 26.20. The last step after its components costs 500 gold, and it sells for 2,170.

What stats does Warmog's Armor give?

1,000 Health and 100% Base health regen.

Is Warmog's Armor gold efficient?

Its stats are worth 2,967 gold for a price of 3,100, which is 96% gold efficient before its passive and active.

What is Warmog's Armor built from?

Warmog's Armor is built from Giant's Belt and Crystalline Bracer, and builds into no other item.

Which champions build Warmog's Armor most?

In Master+ ranked games on patch 26.20, Dr. Mundo build Warmog's Armor most.

Every LoL item with its stats and gold value · LoL item builder · LoL randomizer

LOLValue isn't endorsed by Riot Games and doesn't reflect the views or opinions of Riot Games or anyone officially involved in producing or managing Riot Games properties. Riot Games and all associated properties are trademarks or registered trademarks of Riot Games, Inc. Item data comes from Riot's Data Dragon for the current patch; who builds each item comes from a sample of ranked Solo/Duo games read through the Riot Games API.