Brand ARAM Build

Items, runes and skill order from ARAM games, patch 26.20. What players build on Brand in ARAM, read from real games on the Howling Abyss: items, runes, spells, starting items and skill order, with Brand's ARAM balance changes and how the build differs from Summoner's Rift.

The build icons need JavaScript; the tables in the guide below work without it.

Updated October 14, 2026 · By LOLValue Team

Best Brand ARAM Build in 26.20

The most built Brand ARAM build in patch 26.20 is Blackfire Torch, Rylai's Crystal Scepter and Liandry's Torment, with Dark Harvest and Flash and Mark: it wins 47.8% of its 23 games. Most Brand players start with Lost Chapter and max W > E > Q. Over all 78 ARAM games we read this patch, Brand wins 44.9%.

Most built Brand ARAM core items
ItemsPick rateWin rateGames
Blackfire Torch + Rylai's Crystal Scepter + Liandry's Torment29.5%47.8%23
Blackfire Torch + Shadowflame + Liandry's Torment7.7%50.0%6
Rylai's Crystal Scepter + Malignance + Liandry's Torment7.7%33.3%6
Most built Brand ARAM items
ItemPick rateWin rateGames
Liandry's Torment88.5%46.4%69
Blackfire Torch74.4%44.8%58
Rylai's Crystal Scepter59.0%43.5%46
Shadowflame37.2%31.0%29
Malignance32.1%48.0%25
Rabadon's Deathcap17.9%28.6%14
Morellonomicon11.5%55.6%9
Zhonya's Hourglass11.5%22.2%9
Most built Brand ARAM boots
ItemPick rateWin rateGames
Sorcerer's Shoes73.1%43.9%57
Ionian Boots of Lucidity11.5%44.4%9
Mercury's Treads2.6%50.0%2
Most bought Brand ARAM starting items
ItemsPick rateWin rateGames
Lost Chapter59.0%43.5%46
Fated Ashes + Tear of the Goddess12.8%40.0%10
Haunting Guise7.7%50.0%6
Brand ARAM skill max order
Skill max orderPick rateWin rateGames
W > E > Q65.4%49.0%51
W > Q > E15.4%25.0%12
Most used Brand ARAM keystones
KeystonePick rateWin rateGames
Dark Harvest57.7%46.7%45
Deathfire Touch23.1%27.8%18
Arcane Comet14.1%54.5%11
Most used Brand ARAM rune page
RunesPick rateWin rateGames
Dark Harvest · Cheap Shot · Grisly Mementos · Ultimate Hunter · Manaflow Band · Scorch30.8%50.0%24
Most used Brand ARAM summoner spells
Summoner spellsPick rateWin rateGames
Flash + Mark38.5%66.7%30
Flash + Ignite16.7%38.5%13

More on Brand: Brand build · Brand counters · Brand skins

Brand ARAM Balance Changes

Brand's ARAM balance changes: -5% damage dealt and +10% damage taken. Riot adjusts some champions for ARAM only, to balance them for the mode's single lane; the changes don't apply on Summoner's Rift.

Brand ARAM balance changes
ChangeValue
Damage dealt-5%
Damage taken+10%

Is Brand Good in ARAM?

Brand is C tier in ARAM in patch 26.20, 134 of the 167 champions with enough ARAM games for a tier. The ARAM tier list ranks champions by win rate, pulled toward 50% when they have few games, and a little by how often they are picked.

Brand ARAM Build vs Summoner's Rift

The items Brand players build more and less in ARAM than in ranked Summoner's Rift games (Master+), by the share of games each item is finished in. Only differences of 10 points or more are listed.

Items Brand builds more in ARAM
ItemBuilt in ARAMBuilt on Summoner's Rift
Blackfire Torch74%17%
Shadowflame37%2%
Malignance32%under 2%
Liandry's Torment88%62%
Rabadon's Deathcap18%under 2%
Items Brand builds less in ARAM
ItemBuilt in ARAMBuilt on Summoner's Rift
Rylai's Crystal Scepter59%83%

Where the Brand ARAM Data Comes From

The build comes from real ARAM games read through the Riot Games API. For every Brand player we keep the final items, runes and summoner spells and, from the game's timeline, the items bought in the first 90 seconds and the order the abilities were leveled; games under 5 minutes are left out. A build is shown from 15 games. The full method is on the LoL ARAM builds page.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the best Brand ARAM build?

The build at the top of this page: the items, runes and summoner spells most Brand players use in ARAM games of patch 26.20, with the win rate and games of each choice.

Does Brand have ARAM balance changes?

In ARAM Brand has: -5% damage dealt and +10% damage taken. The changes only apply on the Howling Abyss.

Is Brand good in ARAM?

The ARAM tier list ranks Brand against every champion with enough ARAM games this patch, by win rate and pick rate. The tier and its place are in the section above once Brand has enough games.

What does Brand start with in ARAM?

The starting items table above lists what Brand players buy in the first 90 seconds of their ARAM games, potions left out, with how often each start is bought.

LoL ARAM builds for every champion · LoL champion builds · LoL counters · All LoL champions

LOLValue isn't endorsed by Riot Games and doesn't reflect the views or opinions of Riot Games or anyone officially involved in producing or managing Riot Games properties. Riot Games and all associated properties are trademarks or registered trademarks of Riot Games, Inc. Builds are counted from ARAM games read through the Riot Games API; ARAM balance changes come from lolstaticdata, built from the League of Legends Wiki.