Ezreal ARAM Build

Items, runes and skill order from ARAM games, patch 26.20. What players build on Ezreal in ARAM, read from real games on the Howling Abyss: items, runes, spells, starting items and skill order, with Ezreal's ARAM balance changes and how the build differs from Summoner's Rift.

The build icons need JavaScript; the tables in the guide below work without it.

Updated October 14, 2026 · By LOLValue Team

Best Ezreal ARAM Build in 26.20

The most built Ezreal ARAM build in patch 26.20 is Trinity Force, Spear of Shojin and Serylda's Grudge, with Conqueror and Flash and Heal: it wins 63.6% of its 11 games. Most Ezreal players start with Sheen and Tear of the Goddess and max Q > E > W. Over all 109 ARAM games we read this patch, Ezreal wins 52.3%.

Most built Ezreal ARAM core items
ItemsPick rateWin rateGames
Trinity Force + Spear of Shojin + Serylda's Grudge10.1%63.6%11
Trinity Force + Blade of The Ruined King + Serylda's Grudge4.6%80.0%5
Trinity Force + Spear of Shojin + The Collector4.6%40.0%5
Most built Ezreal ARAM items
ItemPick rateWin rateGames
Trinity Force72.5%51.9%79
Spear of Shojin47.7%50.0%52
Serylda's Grudge36.7%57.5%40
Blade of The Ruined King19.3%57.1%21
The Collector18.3%30.0%20
Essence Reaver12.8%57.1%14
Endless Hunger12.8%42.9%14
Maw of Malmortius7.3%25.0%8
Most built Ezreal ARAM boots
ItemPick rateWin rateGames
Ionian Boots of Lucidity62.4%45.6%68
Mercury's Treads18.3%70.0%20
Gluttonous Greaves7.3%75.0%8
Most bought Ezreal ARAM starting items
ItemsPick rateWin rateGames
Sheen + Tear of the Goddess61.5%53.7%67
Boots + Long Sword + Long Sword + Tear of the Goddess10.1%45.5%11
Long Sword + Sheen5.5%83.3%6
Ezreal ARAM skill max order
Skill max orderPick rateWin rateGames
Q > E > W72.5%51.9%79
Q > W > E25.7%53.6%28
Most used Ezreal ARAM keystones
KeystonePick rateWin rateGames
Conqueror42.2%52.2%46
Dark Harvest34.9%50.0%38
Lethal Tempo20.2%59.1%22
Most used Ezreal ARAM rune page
RunesPick rateWin rateGames
Dark Harvest · Taste of Blood · Grisly Mementos · Ultimate Hunter · Coup de Grace · Presence of Mind28.4%48.4%31
Most used Ezreal ARAM summoner spells
Summoner spellsPick rateWin rateGames
Flash + Heal41.3%51.1%45
Flash + Ghost19.3%47.6%21

More on Ezreal: Ezreal build · Ezreal counters · Ezreal skins

Ezreal ARAM Balance Changes

Ezreal's ARAM balance changes: no balance changes. Riot adjusts some champions for ARAM only, to balance them for the mode's single lane; the changes don't apply on Summoner's Rift.

Ezreal has no ARAM balance changes: it plays in ARAM exactly as on Summoner's Rift.

Is Ezreal Good in ARAM?

Ezreal is A tier in ARAM in patch 26.20, 38 of the 167 champions with enough ARAM games for a tier. The ARAM tier list ranks champions by win rate, pulled toward 50% when they have few games, and a little by how often they are picked.

Ezreal ARAM Build vs Summoner's Rift

The items Ezreal players build more and less in ARAM than in ranked Summoner's Rift games (Master+), by the share of games each item is finished in. Only differences of 10 points or more are listed.

Items Ezreal builds more in ARAM
ItemBuilt in ARAMBuilt on Summoner's Rift
Blade of The Ruined King19%under 2%
The Collector18%under 2%
Serylda's Grudge37%26%
Essence Reaver13%3%
Items Ezreal builds less in ARAM
ItemBuilt in ARAMBuilt on Summoner's Rift
Endless Hunger13%38%
Trinity Force72%97%

Where the Ezreal ARAM Data Comes From

The build comes from real ARAM games read through the Riot Games API. For every Ezreal player we keep the final items, runes and summoner spells and, from the game's timeline, the items bought in the first 90 seconds and the order the abilities were leveled; games under 5 minutes are left out. A build is shown from 15 games. The full method is on the LoL ARAM builds page.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the best Ezreal ARAM build?

The build at the top of this page: the items, runes and summoner spells most Ezreal players use in ARAM games of patch 26.20, with the win rate and games of each choice.

Does Ezreal have ARAM balance changes?

In ARAM Ezreal has: no balance changes. The changes only apply on the Howling Abyss.

Is Ezreal good in ARAM?

The ARAM tier list ranks Ezreal against every champion with enough ARAM games this patch, by win rate and pick rate. The tier and its place are in the section above once Ezreal has enough games.

What does Ezreal start with in ARAM?

The starting items table above lists what Ezreal players buy in the first 90 seconds of their ARAM games, potions left out, with how often each start is bought.

LoL ARAM builds for every champion · LoL champion builds · LoL counters · All LoL champions

LOLValue isn't endorsed by Riot Games and doesn't reflect the views or opinions of Riot Games or anyone officially involved in producing or managing Riot Games properties. Riot Games and all associated properties are trademarks or registered trademarks of Riot Games, Inc. Builds are counted from ARAM games read through the Riot Games API; ARAM balance changes come from lolstaticdata, built from the League of Legends Wiki.