Karma ARAM Build

Items, runes and skill order from ARAM games, patch 26.20. What players build on Karma in ARAM, read from real games on the Howling Abyss: items, runes, spells, starting items and skill order, with Karma's ARAM balance changes and how the build differs from Summoner's Rift.

The build icons need JavaScript; the tables in the guide below work without it.

Updated October 14, 2026 · By LOLValue Team

Best Karma ARAM Build in 26.20

The most built Karma ARAM build in patch 26.20 is Malignance, Shadowflame and Luden's Echo, with Dark Harvest and Exhaust and Flash: it wins 33.3% of its 9 games. Most Karma players start with Lost Chapter and max Q > E > W. Over all 69 ARAM games we read this patch, Karma wins 44.9%.

Most built Karma ARAM core items
ItemsPick rateWin rateGames
Malignance + Shadowflame + Luden's Echo13.0%33.3%9
Rabadon's Deathcap + Malignance + Liandry's Torment5.8%25.0%4
Malignance + Stormsurge + Luden's Echo4.3%33.3%3
Most built Karma ARAM items
ItemPick rateWin rateGames
Malignance68.1%38.3%47
Luden's Echo49.3%41.2%34
Shadowflame36.2%32.0%25
Stormsurge29.0%35.0%20
Rabadon's Deathcap24.6%41.2%17
Liandry's Torment24.6%35.3%17
Moonstone Renewer20.3%71.4%14
Void Staff10.1%57.1%7
Most built Karma ARAM boots
ItemPick rateWin rateGames
Sorcerer's Shoes50.7%31.4%35
Ionian Boots of Lucidity30.4%61.9%21
Mercury's Treads2.9%0.0%2
Most bought Karma ARAM starting items
ItemsPick rateWin rateGames
Lost Chapter79.7%40.0%55
Tear of the Goddess + Bandleglass Mirror4.3%100.0%3
Tear of the Goddess + Guardian's Orb2.9%50.0%2
Karma ARAM skill max order
Skill max orderPick rateWin rateGames
Q > E > W79.7%38.2%55
E > Q > W13.0%88.9%9
Most used Karma ARAM keystones
KeystonePick rateWin rateGames
Dark Harvest52.2%44.4%36
Arcane Comet33.3%39.1%23
Summon Aery10.1%71.4%7
Most used Karma ARAM rune page
RunesPick rateWin rateGames
Dark Harvest · Cheap Shot · Grisly Mementos · Ultimate Hunter · Coup de Grace · Presence of Mind39.1%44.4%27
Most used Karma ARAM summoner spells
Summoner spellsPick rateWin rateGames
Exhaust + Flash40.6%42.9%28
Flash + Heal11.6%50.0%8

More on Karma: Karma build · Karma counters · Karma skins

Karma ARAM Balance Changes

Karma's ARAM balance changes: no balance changes. Riot adjusts some champions for ARAM only, to balance them for the mode's single lane; the changes don't apply on Summoner's Rift.

Karma has no ARAM balance changes: it plays in ARAM exactly as on Summoner's Rift.

Is Karma Good in ARAM?

Karma is C tier in ARAM in patch 26.20, 127 of the 167 champions with enough ARAM games for a tier. The ARAM tier list ranks champions by win rate, pulled toward 50% when they have few games, and a little by how often they are picked.

Karma ARAM Build vs Summoner's Rift

The items Karma players build more and less in ARAM than in ranked Summoner's Rift games (Master+), by the share of games each item is finished in. Only differences of 10 points or more are listed.

Items Karma builds more in ARAM
ItemBuilt in ARAMBuilt on Summoner's Rift
Malignance68%7%
Luden's Echo49%under 2%
Shadowflame36%under 2%
Stormsurge29%under 2%
Rabadon's Deathcap25%under 2%
Items Karma builds less in ARAM
ItemBuilt in ARAMBuilt on Summoner's Rift
Moonstone Renewer20%69%
Echoes of Heliaunder 7%54%
Mikael's Blessingunder 7%25%
Redemptionunder 7%24%

Where the Karma ARAM Data Comes From

The build comes from real ARAM games read through the Riot Games API. For every Karma player we keep the final items, runes and summoner spells and, from the game's timeline, the items bought in the first 90 seconds and the order the abilities were leveled; games under 5 minutes are left out. A build is shown from 15 games. The full method is on the LoL ARAM builds page.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the best Karma ARAM build?

The build at the top of this page: the items, runes and summoner spells most Karma players use in ARAM games of patch 26.20, with the win rate and games of each choice.

Does Karma have ARAM balance changes?

In ARAM Karma has: no balance changes. The changes only apply on the Howling Abyss.

Is Karma good in ARAM?

The ARAM tier list ranks Karma against every champion with enough ARAM games this patch, by win rate and pick rate. The tier and its place are in the section above once Karma has enough games.

What does Karma start with in ARAM?

The starting items table above lists what Karma players buy in the first 90 seconds of their ARAM games, potions left out, with how often each start is bought.

LoL ARAM builds for every champion · LoL champion builds · LoL counters · All LoL champions

LOLValue isn't endorsed by Riot Games and doesn't reflect the views or opinions of Riot Games or anyone officially involved in producing or managing Riot Games properties. Riot Games and all associated properties are trademarks or registered trademarks of Riot Games, Inc. Builds are counted from ARAM games read through the Riot Games API; ARAM balance changes come from lolstaticdata, built from the League of Legends Wiki.