ADC Tier List for Patch 26.20

40 ADCs ranked from 11,307 Emerald+ games. Every ADC ranked from ranked Solo/Duo games of Emerald, Diamond and Master+ players in every region, with the win rate, pick rate, ban rate and games behind each tier.

The filters, the search and the sorting need JavaScript; the full list in the guide below works without it.

Updated October 13, 2026 · By LOLValue Team

Best ADCs in Patch 26.20

The best ADCs in patch 26.20 are Tristana (S+ tier, 53.8% win rate over 1,245 games), Kalista (S, 54.3%) and Jinx (S, 51.8%), from 11,307 ranked Solo/Duo games in Emerald and above, updated October 13, 2026. 40 champions have enough ADC games for a tier; the list below has all of them, best first, and every name links to the champion's build.

Every ranked champion in this role, best first
#ChampionTierWin ratePick rateBan rateGames
1TristanaS+53.8%11.0%9.7%1,245
2KalistaS54.3%4.6%1.8%525
3JinxS51.8%15.6%7.0%1,759
4YasuoA53.6%2.8%25.8%319
5ViktorA54.4%3.3%14.7%375
6KatarinaA56.9%1.0%15.0%109
7CaitlynA50.1%12.8%17.6%1,450
8SyndraA54.7%1.4%8.2%159
9ZiggsA54.6%1.9%0.9%216
10ZeriA52.0%5.2%0.9%588
11XerathA55.0%1.3%5.9%149
12JhinA50.6%17.6%1.7%1,992
13SwainA55.0%1.3%1.6%151
14VeigarA55.0%1.2%0.9%140
15TwitchB50.6%4.8%6.6%541
16Kog'MawB52.5%2.2%0.7%244
17ApheliosB49.9%8.5%3.5%961
18Kai'SaB49.3%19.0%3.1%2,146
19AsheB50.3%5.1%1.1%577
20XayahB50.2%5.6%0.7%636
21LuxB52.0%1.3%2.5%150
22YunaraB49.1%10.1%6.1%1,142
23DravenB48.0%5.2%17.7%587
24NilahB51.8%1.0%2.0%112
25VladimirB50.6%0.8%7.2%89
26VarusB49.4%2.3%0.7%259
27BrandC51.6%0.5%1.4%62
28CorkiC49.1%2.0%0.3%228
29Miss FortuneC48.6%4.0%0.3%457
30MelC46.0%1.1%9.8%124
31SivirC47.8%4.2%2.0%471
32KarthusC47.8%0.8%1.3%90
33Vel'KozC46.6%0.8%1.4%88
34Aurelion SolC46.5%1.0%0.7%114
35SamiraD46.5%3.3%4.0%374
36HweiD45.1%1.4%2.4%153
37LucianD46.5%8.4%2.3%949
38VayneD45.3%3.3%3.6%369
39SmolderD45.4%4.6%1.6%518
40EzrealD45.6%10.8%3.7%1,221

S Tier ADCs

S+ and S tier ADCs in patch 26.20: Tristana, Kalista and Jinx. They are the top 13% of the role by score, and their win rate is high enough that the 95% range around it stays above the role average minus half a point.

S+ and S tier ADC champions in patch 26.20
ChampionTierWin ratePick rateBan rateGames
TristanaS+53.8%11.0%9.7%1,245
KalistaS54.3%4.6%1.8%525
JinxS51.8%15.6%7.0%1,759

Most Banned ADCs

Draven is the most banned ADC in patch 26.20, banned in 17.7% of Emerald+ games. The ban rate counts every game in which the champion was banned, whatever role its players would have taken, so this list keeps to champions that play at least half of their games as ADCs.

Most banned ADC champions in patch 26.20
ChampionBan rateTier
Draven17.7%B
Caitlyn17.6%A
Tristana9.7%S+
Jinx7.0%S
Twitch6.6%B

How the ADC Tiers Are Made

The tiers come from games, not opinions. A champion gets a ADC tier when it has at least 50 games in the role and plays at least 10% of its games there. Its win rate, pulled toward the role average when it has few games, its pick rate and its ban rate give a score; the score's place among the other ADCs gives the tier, from S+ (top 3%) to D (bottom 15%).

Every row shows its games and a confidence mark: high when the win rate is known within 1.5 points, medium within 3 points. The full method and the other roles are on the LoL tier list.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is the best ADC right now?

Tristana is the best ADC in patch 26.20: S+ tier with a 53.8% win rate and a 11.0% pick rate over 1,245 ranked Emerald+ games. Kalista and Jinx follow.

Which ADCs are S tier?

In patch 26.20: Tristana, Kalista and Jinx.

How is the ADC tier list calculated?

From ranked Solo/Duo games: each ADC's win rate (pulled toward the role average when it has few games), pick rate and ban rate give a score, and its place among the other ADCs gives the tier.

What rank is the data from?

Ranked Solo/Duo games of Emerald, Diamond, Master, Grandmaster and Challenger players from every region. The filters switch to Diamond+ or Master+ games only.

How often is it updated?

Every 30 minutes. A new patch replaces the old one once it has 15,000 games, about 10 hours after it goes live.

LoL tier list for every role · LoL champion builds · All LoL champions · Free champion rotation

LOLValue isn't endorsed by Riot Games and doesn't reflect the views or opinions of Riot Games or anyone officially involved in producing or managing Riot Games properties. Riot Games and all associated properties are trademarks or registered trademarks of Riot Games, Inc. Tiers are computed from ranked Solo/Duo games read through the Riot Games API; they are averages over many games, not advice for one match.